WorldCat Identities

German New Guinea

Overview
Works: 21 works in 25 publications in 3 languages and 174 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Periodicals  History  Vital statistics  Treaties 
Classifications: HC687.P3, 325.34309955
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by German New Guinea
German New Guinea : the annual reports by Neu Guinea Compagnie( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government gazette by German New Guinea( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amtsblatt für das Schutzgebiet Deutsch-Neuguinea( )

in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German New Guinea government gazette( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verordnungsblatt für das Schutzgebiet der Neu Guinea Compagnie by German New Guinea( )

in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics relating to commerce, native tax, population, live stock ... in connexion with the late German New Guinea possessions( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amtsblatt für das Schutzgebiet Deutsch-Neuguinea by German New Guinea( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amtsblatt für das Schutzgebiet Deutsch-Neuguinea( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics relating to commerce, native tax, population, live stock and agriculture, etc. in connexion with the late German New Guinea possessions by German New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report German on New Guinea for by German New Guinea( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contains information on the German colonies in the South Seas (mainly German New Guinea). Lacks reports for 1905/1906 and 1908/1909
A vartulag tadap ra umana luluai by German New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in Austronesian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Landesgesetzgebung für Neu-Guinea by German New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statistics relating to commerce, native tax, population, livestock and agriculture, in connection with the late German New Guinea possessions( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.65 for Statistics ... to 1.00 for [Eingangsj ...)

Alternative Names
Alemaniar Ginea Berria

Alman Yeni Ginesi

Duits-Nieuw-Guinea

German New Guinea

Germana Novgvineo

Kaiser-Wilhelms-Land

Kaiser Wilhelmsland

Německá Nová Guinea

Német Új-Guinea

Nemška Nova Gvineja

Neuguinea

New Guinea, German

New Guinea thuộc Đức

Nouvelle-Guinée allemande

Nova Guiné Alemã

Nova Guinea Alemanya

Nova Guinea Todésca

Nowa Gwinea Niemiecka

Nueva Guinea Alemana

Nugini Jerman

Nuova Guinea Tedesca

Saksan Uusi-Guinea

Schutzgebiet Deutsch-Neuguinea

Siaman Niugini

Siamani Niu Kini

Territoire de la Nouvelle-Guinée

Tysk Ny-Guinea

Tyska Nya Guinea

Vokietijos Naujoji Gvinėja

Γερμανική Νέα Γουινέα

Германска Нова Гвинея

Германская Новая Гвинея

Німецька Нова Гвінея

גינאה החדשה הגרמנית

آلمان یئنی گینه‌سی

جرمن نیو گنی

جرمن نیو گینیا

غينيا الجديدة الألمانية

گینه نو آلمان

जर्मन न्यू गिनी

독일령 뉴기니

ドイツ領ニューギニア

德屬新幾內亞

德屬新畿內亞

Languages