WorldCat Identities

Giffen, Robert C. (Robert Carlisle) 1886-1962

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Robert C Giffen
This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The land: A brief documentary about the geography of Puerto Rico, including information on the sugar industry and other industries. Past, present, future: A brief documentary about the history and future of Puerto Rico including Columbus' discovery of the "new world" and the subsequent battles for control of the island. The ambassador to the United States is interviewed about the current political situation and discussion about the future of Puerto Rico, defense, economy, and American statehood
This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The people: A brief documentary about the people of Puerto Rico including demographics and ancestry. The customs: A brief documentary about the customs of the people of Puerto Rico including daily life in Puerto Rico, jobs, religion, music, holidays, etc
This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The island: A radio tour of the island of Puerto Rico including brief information about the people and geographical highlights. The contrasts: A radio tour of Puerto Rico including a discussion contrasting the geography and population of Puerto Rico
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.48 for This is Pu ... to 0.48 for This is Pu ...)

Alternative Names
Robert C. Giffen Amerikaans officier (1886-1962)

Robert C. Giffen oficial estadounidense

Robert C. Giffen US-amerikanischer Militär, Admiral der United States Navy

Robert Carlisle Giffen

ロバート・C・ギッフェン

罗伯特·C·吉芬

Languages