WorldCat Identities

Crawford, Sam 1880-1968

Overview
Works: 29 works in 30 publications in 1 language and 66 library holdings
Genres: Drama  History  Biography  Comedy films  Silent films  Short films  Designs and plans  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Actor, Author, Editor
Classifications: PN1997, 791.43
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sam Crawford
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sam Crawford
College by Buster Keaton( Visual )
2 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[College] Ronald is an idealistic freshman who attends Clayton College in pursuit of higher learning, but finds himself instead embroiled in a war of athletics as he fights for the heart of his beloved coed, Mary. [The electric house] Buster turns an ordinary dwelling into an automated funhouse. [Hard luck] A suicidal Buster makes a final effort at fitting in with society at a swank country club. [The blacksmith] Mechanical mayhem is wrought in a blacksmith's shop
The Glory of their times [the story of the early days of baseball, told by the men who played it] by Lawrence S Ritter( Recording )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reminiscences of baseball players who played early in the twentieth century
Sam Crawford Architects by Sam Crawford( )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Website of Sam Crawford Architects, includes many images of houses, alterations, designs, furniture etc. a long with news and press items
Ohio Appalachian counties by Ohio State University( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The diabetic's journey : a guide for diagnosing and treating diabetes by Sam Crawford( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reading plans : analysing surveys, shadow diagrams and architectural plans : a practical session for lawyers by Andrew Duggan( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Roger Kahn talks about the great old days of baseball, baseball's color line] by Roger Kahn( Recording )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Monroe County demographic profile by Ohio State University( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
New products and new risks : the response of major banks to changing capital markets by Paul M Sacks( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Jefferson County demographic profile by Ohio State University( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Belmont County demographic profile by Ohio State University( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
People who start new firms : the entrepreneurs by Sam Crawford( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Ohio information packet by Ohio State University( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Maps and tables on population, housing, poverty, taxes, income, employment, farm income, and rural zoning
College by James W Horne( Visual )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Creating jobs through retention, expansion and creation of local firms ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Pavement ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Appalachian cultural awareness in Ohio : implications for educators and service providers by Deanna L Tribe( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Ohio Appalachia : similarities and contrasts : proceedings of the 1992 Ohio Appalachian Conference, November 15-17, 1992 by Ohio Appalachia Conference( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.35 (from 0.00 for Reading pl ... to 1.00 for Appalachia ...)
Alternative Names
Crawford, Samuel Earl, 1880-1968
Languages
English (28)