WorldCat Identities

Mortimer, Caroline 1942-

Overview
Works: 11 works in 20 publications in 6 languages and 71 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Science fiction television programs  Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Fiction 
Roles: Actor, Performer
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4572
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Caroline Mortimer
End of eternity War games ; The last enemy ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
End of eternity: Investigating a passing asteroid, the Alphans find a badly injured passenger who is not what he purports to be; War Games: A surprising encounter leads the Alphans into an all-out war; The last enemy: When the moon passes between to warring worlds, the Alphans become a pawn in their battle
The death of Adolf Hitler ( Visual )
5 editions published between 1973 and 2008 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Set entirely in a replica of the Berlin bunker where Hitler's last days unfolded, this drama is a definitive study of Hitler at the end of his life. The play follows the last ten days in Hitler's life, from his birthday on April 20th, 1945 until his death by desperate suicide just ten days later, as his dream of a thousand year Reich became a drugged and paranoid nightmare
The hireling by Alan Bridges( Visual )
3 editions published between 1990 and 2013 in English and French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Shattered by the death of her husband, Lady Helen Franklin is confined to a sanatorium. When she is at last released, she struggles to rebuild her life, striking up a nervous and hesistant relationship with her chauffeur
Space: 1999 ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
End of eternity: Investigating a passing asteroid, the Alphans find a badly injured passenger who is not what he purports to be; War Games: A surprising encounter leads the Alphans into an all-out war; The last enemy: When the moon passes between to warring worlds, the Alphans become a pawn in their battle
The Saint ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In this thrilling episode, the always suave Simon Templar infiltrates an unusual health club. And there the Saint finds a front for a highly trained mercenary army
The chair as creature comfort by Francie Downing( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Amanti ( Visual )
3 editions published in 1994 in Italian and Multiple languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
After a chance first meeting at an airport, Valerio and Julia spend a few days together at the villa where she is staying. Valerio unexpectedly learns that Julia has an incurable illness
Der Duft deiner Haut Gli amanti ( Visual )
2 editions published in 1968 in German and Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Wohlhabender italienischer Ingenieur lernt ebenso wohlhabende, doch todkranke Amerikanerin kennen und lieben, die ihre letzten Lebenstage mit "panischer Leidenschaft" zu füllen sucht
Amantes = Amanti ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Julia, diseñadora de moda estadounidense y divorciada, sufre una enfermedad incurable. Cuando sólo le quedan diez días de vida, decide pasar unos días de vacaciones en un pueblecito italiano. Allí acaba enamorándose de un ingeniero que acaba de diseñar un sistema de airbag para proteger a los pasajeros de los automóviles. Decide pasar sus últimas horas con él, a pesar de que le piden que vuelva al hospital
Amantes Amanti ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"She": Una expedición descubre un mundo perdido a las órdenes de una soberana milenaria en el Himalaya. Pronto surge el amor entre el joven explorador Leo Vincey y la legendaria e inmortal reina "Ella" que cree descubrir en el explorador la reencarnación de su ancestral amado Kilikrates
Amanti regia de Vittorio De Sica. Tratto da una commedia di Brunello Rondi. Con Marcello Mastroanni, Faye Dunaway, Caroline Mortimer ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2002 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.00 for Amantes = ... to 0.63 for Amanti ...)
Alternative Names
CAROLINE BENNETT
Languages