WorldCat Identities

Bloch, Grete 1892-1944

Overview
Works: 4 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 57 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Grete Bloch
 
Most widely held works by Grete Bloch
Melodien by Grete Bloch( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Grete Bloch Collection by Grete Bloch( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This small collection contains three letters (1934-1940) sent by Grete Bloch to Wolfgang Schocken, as well as some of Enzo Tortora's research materials on the Bloch-Kafka relationship. In the letter dated 1940 April 21, Bloch reminisces about her relationship with Kafka, and confesses that Kafka was the father of her son, who died suddenly in 1921
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.84 for Geteilte P ... to 0.94 for Grete Bloc ...)

Alternative Names
Bloch, Greta

Bloch, Margarete

Bloch Margarete 1892-1944

Grete Bloch Duits schrijfster (1892-1944)

Grete Bloch écrivaine allemande

Grete Bloch escritora alemana

Grete Bloch German writer

Grete Bloch scrittrice tedesca

Grete Blochová

Languages
German (6)