WorldCat Identities

Vanni, Massimo 1946-

Overview
Works: 17 works in 22 publications in 2 languages and 49 library holdings
Genres: Internet videos  Drama  Horror films  Zombie films  Biographies  Science fiction films  Action and adventure films  Detective and mystery films 
Roles: Performer, Author, Actor
Classifications: PN1995.9.Z63, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Massimo Vanni
Il seduttore : Matteo Renzi e la sinistra rosé by Simona Poli( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Navigazione sferica by Massimo Vanni( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zombie( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A woman returns to the tropical island where her research scientist parents were murdered. With the aid of mercenary soliders, she uncovers a diabolical voodoo priest who raises the dead for an all-out war against the living!
Killer critters double feature ; Rats : night of terror ; Venom( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zombie 3( Visual )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A terrorist's body is infected with a stolen chemical that is cremated by the US military and a virus is unintentionally released into the atmosphere over a small island
Robowar( Visual )

2 editions published in 2019 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When a team of badass commandos is hired for a jungle rescue mission, they'll instead find them hunted by a kill-crazed creature that is part man, part machine
Assassinio sul Tevere by Bruno Corbucci( Visual )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2014 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il solitario by Francesco Campanini( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zombi 3 by Lucio Fulci( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"A group of terrorists release a cloud of putrefying toxic waste, causing the local population to mutate into a mass of ferocious, flesh-chomping zombies"--Container
Hell of the living dead ; Rats( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

After death by Claudio Fragasso( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Squadra antitruffa by Bruno Corbucci( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rats, Notte di terrore by Bruno Mattei( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rats Venom( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Squadra antifurto by Tomas Milian( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Corbucci's third entry in a series of cop-thrillers featuring Thomas Millian as inspector Nico Giraldi
The zombie pack 3 blood-spattered zombie classics : Zombi 3 ; Zombie 4 : after death ; Zombie 5 : the killing birds( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"This unholy trinity of zombie classics has been assembled for the heartiest of appetites. With the aid of such talents as Lucio Fulci, Joe D'Amato, and Robert Vaughn, this gut-munching, flesh-chomping, brain-devouring Italian zombie collection is sure to satiate your undead bloodlust" -- Container
L'ultimo cacciatore by Antonio Margheriti( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.25 for Assassinio ... to 0.99 for Assassinio ...)

Alternative Names
Massimo Vanni acteur italien

Massimo Vanni actor italià

Massimo Vanni actor italian

Massimo Vanni actor italiano

Massimo Vanni aisteoir Iodálach

Massimo Vanni aktor italian

Massimo Vanni Italiaans acteur

Massimo Vanni Italian actor

Massimo Vanni italienischer Schauspieler

Massimo Vanni italiensk skådespelare

Massimo Vanni italiensk skodespelar

Massimo Vanni italiensk skuespiller

Massimo Vanni italský herec

Ванни, Массимо

Ванни, Массимо итальянский актёр и каскадёр

ماسيمو ڤانى

ماسیمو وانی بازیگر ایتالیایی

マッシモ・ヴァンニ

馬西莫・凡尼

马西莫·瓦尼

Languages