WorldCat Identities

Melling, Harry 1989-

Overview
Works: 10 works in 26 publications in 2 languages and 212 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Fantasy films  Film adaptations  Action and adventure films  Children's films  Juvenile works  Fiction  Biographical films  Film sequels  Historical films 
Roles: Author, Actor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harry Melling
Peddling by Harry Melling( Book )

8 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Peddling is Harry Melling's remarkable debut play following a day in the life of a door-to-door salesman as he battles difficult questions and attempts to come to terms with the resulting truths."--P. [4] of cover
The lost city of Z by James Gray( Visual )

9 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"L’histoire vraie de Percival Harrison Fawcett, un des plus grands explorateurs du XXe siècle. Percy Fawcett est un colonel britannique reconnu et un mari aimant. En 1906, alors qu’il s’apprête à devenir père, la Société géographique royale d'Angleterre lui propose de partir en Amazonie afin de cartographier les frontières entre le Brésil et la Bolivie. Sur place, l’homme se prend de passion pour l’exploration et découvre des traces de ce qu’il pense être une cité perdue très ancienne. De retour en Angleterre, Fawcett n’a de cesse de penser à cette mystérieuse civilisation, tiraillé entre son amour pour sa famille et sa soif d’exploration et de gloire…"--[allocine.fr]
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by David Yates( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lord Voldemort has returned, but the Ministry of Magic is doing everything it can to keep the wizarding world from knowing the truth. Ron and Hermione convince Harry to secretly train a select group of students for the wizarding war that lies ahead. A terrifying showdown between good and evil awaits. Widescreen
Harry Potter y las Reliquias de la Muerte. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows( Visual )

2 editions published in 2016 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Harry, Ron y Hermione se preparan para localizar y destruir el secreto del poder de Voldemort: los Horrocruxes. Solos, los tres amigos deben confiar los unos en los otros más que nunca, pero entre ellos se interponen fuerzas oscuras que amenazan con separarlos
King Lear( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone by J. K Rowling( Visual )

1 edition published in 2016 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Adaptación del bestseller de J.K. Rowling. Harry Potter se entera en su undécimo cumpleaños que es huérfano de dos magos muy poderosos y que, al igual que ellos, posee poderes especiales. Al entrar en la Escuela de Magia y Hechicería de Hogwarts, Harry vive las aventuras más emocionantes de su vida. Aprende un deporte llamado Quidditch, juega una partida de ajedrez muy peligrosa con figuras vivientes, para finalmente enfrentarse con el mago que pretende destruirle "El-que-no-debe-ser-nombrado". ¡La aventura comienza en el andén 9 3/4!
The Angry Brigade( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

From 1970 to 1972 the Angry Brigade, an anarchistic group born of the revolutionary ferment of the 1960's, used guns and bombs to attack property. Investigation by the police resulted in the "Stoke Newington 8" conspiracy trial, the longest criminal trial in British history
School for Scandal by Richard Brinsley Sheridan( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This classic play is aimed at the student, teacher, lecturer and theater lover alike, uses professional actors and directors at London's award-winning Greenwich Theater. With its themes of deceit, pride, love, gossip and capriciousness, The School for Scandal is one of the most enduring of all theater classics by Richard Brinsley Sheridan. Showcasing Sheridan's mastery of farce, witty dialogue and delight in satirizing upper-class pretension and affectation; above all, it shows how appearances can be deceptive, and provides much else in terms of revelation and enjoyment along the way. Often hailed as the best comedy of manners in English, The School for Scandal has been a crowd-pleaser for centuries
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by Alfonso Cuarón( Visual )

1 edition published in 2016 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Year three at Hogwarts means new fun and challenges as Harry learns the delicate art of approaching a Hippogriff, transforming shape-shifting Boggarts into hilarity and even turn back time. But the term also brings danger. Soul-sucking Dementors hover over the school. An ally of the accursed He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named lurks within the castle walls. Fearsome wizard Sirius Black escapes Azkaban. And Harry will confront them all
HighTide Plays : 1 : Ditch ; peddling ; The Big Meal ; Lampedusa by Beth Steel( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.11 for Harry Pott ... to 0.88 for HighTide P ...)

Alternative Names
Harry Melling acteur britannique

Harry Melling actor britànic

Harry Melling actor británico

Harry Melling (akteur)

Harry Melling aktor brytyjski

Harry Melling attore inglese

Harry Melling britischer Schauspieler

Harry Melling britisk skodespelar

Harry Melling britisk skuespiller

Harry Melling Brits acteur

Harry Melling brittisk skådespelare

Melling, Harry Edward 1989-

Χάρι Μέλινγκ

Меллинг, Гарри

הארי מלינג שחקן בריטי

هری ملینق

هری ملینگ بازیگر بریتانیایی

해리 멜링

ハリー・メリング

哈利·梅林

Languages