WorldCat Identities

Stenger, Johann

Overview
Works: 32 works in 41 publications in 2 languages and 55 library holdings
Genres: Portraits  Early maps  Maps 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johann Stenger
Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln by Thomas Pownall( )

4 editions published in 1788 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln( )

2 editions published in 1788 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karte von Ireland( )

3 editions published in 1787 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versuch über das Kostum der vorzüglichsten Völker des Alterthums, des Mittelalters und der neuern Zeit by Robert von Spalart( Book )

1 edition published in 1796 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rechtmäßiger und Christlicher Eifer wider den über alle Maaß unverschämten Daniel Hartnaccum by Johann Stenger( Book )

2 editions published in 1680 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karte Von Scotland( )

1 edition published in 1787 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von der Schweiz( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allgemeine Postkarte von der Oesterreichischen Monarchie zur Uebersicht( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allgemeine Postkarte von der Preussischen Monarchie zur Uebersicht( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allgemeine Postkarte von Gross-Britannien und Ireland zur Uebersicht( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von der Schweiz = Repraesentatio Cursuum Publicorum In Omnibus Helvetiae Partibus( )

2 editions published in 1799 in Latin and German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von Daenemark( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von Scotland und Ireland( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von den Vereinigten Niederlanden( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von Süd-Russland( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postkarte von Oberitalien( )

1 edition published in 1799 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karte von Ireland( )

1 edition published in 1787 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Portrait of Louis XVI, Marie Antoinette, and son Louis XVII] by Johann Stenger( Visual )

1 edition published in 1793 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Head-and-shoulders profile portraits of Louis XVII, King of France, Marie Antoinette, and their son Louis XVII, facing left
Charte der Englischen Gesandschafts Reise nach China im Jahre 1796( )

1 edition published in 1798 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.88 for [Portrait ... to 0.95 for Generalkar ...)

Alternative Names
Johann Stenger 1767-1802

Johann Stenger 1767-1802 Rakouský rytec.

Johann Stenger Born 1767; died 7 May 1802, in Vienna. Austrian, Engraver (burin).

Johann Stenger kopergraveur uit Oostenrijk (1767-1802)

Stenger, Ioh 1764-1802

Stenger, Ioh 1767-1802

Stenger, Ioh. (Iohann), 1764-1802

Stenger, Iohann 1764-1802

Stenger, Iohann 1767-1802

Stenger, J. 1767-1802

Stenger, J. (Johann), 1767-1802

Stenger, Joh 1764-1802

Stenger, Joh 1767-1802

Stenger, Joh. (Johann), 1764-1802

Languages
German (23)

Latin (2)