WorldCat Identities

Silver, Mamie Richards

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mamie Richards Silver
Life of George F. Richards, President of the Quorom of the Twelve Apostles, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints : living the past with father by George F Richards( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George F. Richards was born in 1861 at Farmington, Utah, the son of Franklin Dewey Richards, an apostle in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, and Nanny Logstroth Richards. He graduated from the University of Deseret, not the University of Utah, in 1881. He married Alice Almira Robinson Richards in 1882 at the Endowment House in Salt Lake City. He was ordained an apostle of the Church in 1906 by President Joseph F. Smith, and was president of the quorum of twelve apostles at the time of his death in 1950
Life of George F. Richards : president of the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by George F Richards( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.85 for Life of Ge ... to 0.97 for Life of Ge ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Richards, Mamie 1895-1992

Languages