WorldCat Identities

Beldiceanu-Steinherr, Irène 1928-

Overview
Works: 71 works in 121 publications in 3 languages and 294 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Collector, Thesis advisor, Contributor
Classifications: DF633.P48, 939.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr
Recherches sur les actes de règnes des sultans Osman, Orkhan et Murad I by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

14 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur la province de Qaraman au XVIe siècle; étude et actes by Nicoară Beldiceanu( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etudes Ottomano-Byzantines by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scheich Üftāde, der Begründer des Ǧelvetijje-Ordens by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( )

7 editions published between 1956 and 1961 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deux villes de l'Anatolie préottomane : d'après des documents inédits : Develi et Qaraḥiṣār by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

4 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur la province de Qaraman an XVIe siècle by Nicoară Beldiceanu( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A propos d'un ouvrage sur la polémique Ottomane contre les Safawides by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur les actes des règnes des sultans Osman, Orkhan et Murad I [premier] by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Crimée ottomane et l'institution du "Timar" by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in French and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Géographie historique de l'Anatolie Centrale d'après les registres ottomans by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographica Byzantina by Hélène Ahrweiler( )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur la province de Qaraman au XVI. siècle : étude et actes by Nicoară Beldiceanu( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une tourma révélée par l'inscription de l'église Eğri Taş de Cappadoce by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La prise de Serres et le firman de 1372 en faveur du monastère de Saint-Jean-Prodrome by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quatre actes de Mehmed II concernant les Valaques des Balkans slaves by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un Paléologue inconnu de la région de Serres by Nicoară Beldiceanu( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philadelphie et autres études by Hélène Ahrweiler( )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un Acte concernant la surveillance des Dardanelles by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un règlement minier ottoman du règne de Süleyman le législateur by Nicoară Beldiceanu( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur les actes des règnes des sultans Osman, Orkhan et Murad I by Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.70 for Une tourma ... to 0.97 for Etudes Ott ...)

Alternative Names
Beldiceanu, Irène

Beldiceanu-Steinherr, Irène, 1928- ..

Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr born 1928; VIAF 54685652

Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr escritora francesa

Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr schrijver

Irène Beldiceanu-Steinherr scrittrice francese

Steinherr, Irène B.-

Steinherr, Irène Beldiceanu-

Steinherr Irène Beldiceanu- 1928-....

Languages
French (54)

German (8)

English (1)