WorldCat Identities

Iplicjian, Anaid

Overview
Works: 9 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 149 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Television adaptations  Television series  Detective and mystery television programs 
Roles: Performer, Other
Classifications: PN1992.77, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Anaid Iplicjian
Donna Leon( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suffer the little children : When an illegal Albanian immigrant gives birth, she's told that her baby has died and she should ask no further questions. Her personal devastation brings Brunetti into the world of child trafficking, where purveyors exploit a vulnerable population afraid to stand up for their rights. The horror continues when he learns how far in society the ripples have spread.--Container
Commissario Brunetti( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Murder, Venice, relationships ... it's a delicious concoction in the hands of crime novelist Donna Leon. Venice provides the lush backdrop for the film versions of the bestselling novels, which feature crime investigations, fine cuisine, the singular Commissario Guido Brunetti and canal boat rides instead of car chases
Commissario Brunetti, episodes 15 & 16( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Through a glass darkly : The Venetian island of Murano is known for its artisans who specialize in the traditional craft of glass making. When the owner of a glass factory is found murdered, Commissario Brunetti uncovers a connection between the colorful, filigree glass products that he made and some very toxic poisons. How else to explain the colorful slime containing arsenic oozing out from the factory?--Container
Der Kommissar : Blinde Spiele( Visual )

1 edition published in 1972 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Donna Leon( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Through a glass darkly : The Venetian island of Murano is known for its artisans who specialize in the traditional craft of glass making. When the owner of a glass factory is found murdered, Commissario Brunetti uncovers a connection between the colorful, filigree glass products that he made and some very toxic poisons. How else to explain the colorful slime containing arsenic oozing out from the factory?--Container
Der Trotzkopf - Abschied( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Das provisorische Leben( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nachtzug D 106( Visual )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

ALTWEIBERSOMMER ; Regie: Martina Elbert. Mit Christa Berndl, Anaid Iplicjian, Doris Schade, Manfrdd Andrae, Paul Kuhn, Butz Buse, Ulrich Cyran, u. a. Musik: Roland Merz( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ALTWEIBERSOMMER erzählt eine Geschichte von Erika Kornfeld (Christa Berndl), Dorle Pfaffel (Doris Schade) und Ilse Strauss (Anaid Iplicjian), drei Freundinnen zwischen sechzig und siebzig, die sich mit wenig Rente mittels kleiner Tricks und findiger Ideen geschickt durchs Leben schlagen. Trotz allem steht es für Dorle und Ilse außer Frage, Erikas Wunsch tatkräftig zu unterstützen, Geld für ihre kostspielige Brustrekonstruktion mit allen Mitteln aufzutreiben. Doch das Arbeiten und Geldverdienen gestaltet sich für die drei recht mühsam. Plötzlich verliert Dorle ihr Zuhause, Erika hat Stress mit ihrem Enkel (Cedric Fingler), und Ilse hat nur noch Augen für ihren neuen Lover. Als Erikas Operationstermin immer näher rückt, das Angesparte jedoch nur schleppend anwächst, verlassen Dorle und Ilse den Pfad der Tugend. Ohne Erikas Wissen beschaffen sie auf illegale Weise das notwendige Geld. Aber die Freude über den Geldsegen währt nur kurz, denn Ilses Liebhaber Karl (Manfred Andrae) macht ihnen einen Strich durch die Rechnung und vergrault zudem auch Fred (Gerd Wameling), Erikas neue Bekanntschaft. Schließlich findet Erika doch noch mit Hilfe der Freundinnen und von Fred für sich den richtigen Weg zu ihrem Glück. (br-online 9/01)
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.26 (from 0.23 for Donna Leon ... to 1.00 for ALTWEIBERS ...)

Alternative Names
Anaid Iplicjian actrice allemande

Anaid Iplicjian actriu alemanya

Anaid Iplicjian actriz alemana

Anaid Iplicjian attrice tedesca

Anaid Iplicjian deutsche Schauspielerin armenischer Herkunft

Anaid Iplicjian Duits actrice

Anaid Iplicjian German actress

Anaid Iplicjian niemiecka aktorka

Anaid Iplicjian tysk skådespelare

Anaïd Iplicjian tysk skodespelar

Anaid Iplicjian tysk skuespiller

Άναϊντ Ιπλικιάν Γερμανίδα ηθοποιός

אניד איפליקיאן שחקנית גרמנייה

ಅನೈಡ್ ಇಪ್ಲಿಚ್ಜಿಯಾನ್

アナイド・イプリチャン

Languages
German (7)