WorldCat Identities

Greaves

Overview
Works: 32 works in 47 publications in 1 language and 302 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Military history  Biographies  Maps  History  Military maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Former owner
Classifications: PR1105, 823.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Greaves
Spanish Constitution by Greaves( )

2 editions published in 1933 in Undetermined and English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trials of All the Prisoners, at the Special Assizes for the County of Lancaster, Commencing May 29, 1812 by Greaves( )

1 edition published in 1812 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of Cases Relating to Barbados to be Found in the English Law Reports and of Certain Cases Argued and Determined in the Local Courts( )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Country between Tuakau & Cameron, 7th Septr. 1863 by Great Britain( )

2 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Me and Dod by Greaves( Book )

2 editions published between 1907 and 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map shewing the line of posts established between the Frith of Thames and the Mangatawhiri River by Great Britain( )

3 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch of the country on the right bank of the Waikato River, near the mouth of the Mangatawhiri by Great Britain( )

2 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs : written by himself by Greaves( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs ... With illustrations [including portraits] and maps by Greaves( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of General Sir George Richards Greaves by Greaves( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch of Te Awamutu & Rangiawhia [i.e. Rangiawahia] by Great Britain( )

2 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of general sir George Richards Greaves, written by himself by Greaves( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bai xue bing( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Further correspondence respecting complaints made against the Government of Cyprus( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The farther adventures of Robinson Crusoe : being the second and last part of his life, and of the strange surprizing accounts of his travels round three parts of the globe by Daniel Defoe( Book )

1 edition published in 1719 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This sequel to Daniel Defoe's classic novel Robinson Crusoe continues the adventures of its castaway protagonist
British Constitution( )

1 edition published in 1883 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letters and engravings by Samuel William Reynolds( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sketch of the enemy's position at Meremere by Greaves( )

1 edition published in 1863 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cat merchants & tea dealers. Port of Pekin by Greaves( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs of General Sir George Richards Greaves ... colonel East Surrey Regiment, born 9th November, 1831. died 11th April, 1922 by Greaves( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.34 for Spanish Co ... to 0.96 for Further co ...)

Alternative Names
Greaves, G. R. (George Richards), 1831-1922

Greaves, George Richards, 1831-1922

ジョージ・グリーヴス (イギリス陸軍将校)

Languages
English (36)