WorldCat Identities

Girardeau, Emile

Overview
Works: 30 works in 80 publications in 4 languages and 358 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: Q175, 301
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emile Girardeau
Le progrès social : composantes et intégration by Émile Girardeau( Book )

16 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le progrès technique et la personnalité humaine by Emile Girardeau( Book )

10 editions published in 1955 in French and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les aventures de la science : essai sur l'evolution de l'esprit scientifique by Emile Girardeau( Book )

7 editions published in 1957 in French and English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai de contribution à la paix sociale by Émile Girardeau( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het avontuur der natuurwetenschap by É Girardeau( Book )

4 editions published between 1957 and 1960 in Dutch and French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vivre mieux? by Émile Girardeau( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pourquoi Nikola Tesla, créateur de la radio-électricité, a-t-il été longtemps méconnu? : conférence by É Girardeau( Book )

5 editions published in 1938 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Souvenirs de longue vie by Émile Girardeau( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Radar invention française by É Girardeau( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Progrès social by Émile Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voies et communications by Gustave Bonde-Frétigny( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mer, inspiratrice des poètes; communication faite à l'Académie de marine le 26 juin 1953 by Émile Fernand Eugène Girardeau( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur la vie et les travaux de H. de Peyerimhoff de Fontenelle (1871-1953) lue dans la séance du 23 avril 1955 by É Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population de Monaco et les migrations by Emile Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La liberté des laboratoires de recherches scientifiques et techniques by Emile Girardeau( )

1 edition published in 1960 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commentaires by Georges Valois( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le Radar : développement et utilisation pendant la guerre, communication faite à l'Académie de marine le 7 décembre 1945 by Émile Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Europe et technologie by Emile Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.80 for Souvenirs ... to 0.99 for Le Radar : ...)

Alternative Names
Émile Girardeau enginyer francès

Émile Girardeau Frans wetenschapper (1882-1970)

Émile Girardeau French engineer

Émile Girardeau ingeniero radioeléctrico francés

Emile Girardeau scienziato francese

Girardeau, E.

Girardeau, Émile.

Girardeau, Émile, 1882-1970

Girardeau, Émile Eugène Fernand

Languages
French (66)

Dutch (2)

Slavic (1)

English (1)