WorldCat Identities

University of Maine

Overview
Works: 2,627 works in 2,920 publications in 1 language and 6,412 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography  History  Instructional films  Filmed performances  Documentary films  Periodicals  Catalogs 
Roles: Researcher, Editor, Other, Publisher, isb
Classifications: F1029.5.U5, 327.730971
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Maine
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of Maine
Proceedings by Conference on Educational Problems in Canadian-American Relations( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A reference list of manuscripts relating to the history of Maine by University of Maine( Book )

in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey of higher education in Maine by University of Maine( Book )

3 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the vacation industry in Maine by Arnold H Raphaelson( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stuart Marrs on Elliott Carter : eight pieces for four timpani: performance and analysis( Visual )

in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This DVD combines interactive, multi-angle video performance of the set of eight pieces with an in-depth voice-over performing artist's commentary as well as PDF articles about the works by percussion scholars. Special features include weblinks to sponsors, users forum; special customized metronomes for each metric piece of the set; manuscripts of Carter's pieces, articles, program notes, bio, TP9000 flyer
Sources and availability of funds to small manufacturing firms in Maine by H. Austin Peck( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Indians of Maine : a bibliographic guide by Roger B Ray( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cost of supplemental irrigation for potato production in Maine by David Silver( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SSDBM 2003 : 15th International Conference on Scientific and Statistical Database Management : Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA, 9-11 July, 2003 by International Conference on Scientific and Statistical Database Management( )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Socialist alternative : Utopian experiments and the Socialist Party of Maine, 1895-1914 by Charles A Scontras( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the spruce budworm by M. W Blackman( )

3 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Milk processing and distribution costs : Maine 1993 by Stephan C Howick( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Representative farm budgets and performance indicators for integrated farming practices in Maine by Aaron K Hoshide( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the white pine weevil by M. W Blackman( )

2 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agrelation : a computerized decison-making tool for Colorado potato beetle population management and environmental quality concerns( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The moral economy of health and aging in Canada and the United States by Phillip G Clark( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of Maine lectures on pulp and paper manufacture by University of Maine( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of Maine lectures on pulp and paper manufacture by University of Maine( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The prism( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Seminar in Maritime and Regional Studies( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.25 for The Sex Li ... to 0.84 for Catalog fo ...)

Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Maine at Orono

Ira C Darling Center

Kateqoriya:Men Universiteti

Maine College of Agriculture and the Mechanic Arts

Maine University

Maine University of Maine

Mainen yliopisto

Prifysgol Maine

UMaine.

UMO

Unibersidad ng Maine

Universidade do Maine

Università del Maine

Universitato de Majno

université du Maine

Université du Mans (Le Mans, France)

Universiteit van Maine

University of Maine.

University of Maine at Orono.

Πανεπιστήμιο του Μέιν

Университет Мэна

Університет Мену

Մենի համալսարան

אונירסיטת מיין

دانشگاه ماین

مین بیلیم‌یوردو

یونیورسٹی آف مینے

یونیورسٹی آف میئن

มหาวิทยาลัยเมน

მეინის უნივერსიტეტი

メイン大学

缅因大学

Languages
English (112)