WorldCat Identities

Olds, Edson B. (Edson Baldwin) 1802-1869

Overview
Works: 35 works in 67 publications in 1 language and 500 library holdings
Genres: History  Speeches  Claims  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edson B Olds
The Olds (Old, Ould) family in England and America; American genealogy by Edson B Olds( Book )

6 editions published between 1915 and 2006 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Olds (Old, Ould) family in England and America ... by Edson B Olds( Book )

7 editions published between 1915 and 2016 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robert Ould, son of John Olde and _____ Gatherest, of Sherborne, Co. Dorset, England, was born at Sherborne in 1645. He was living in Windsor, Connecticut in 1667, apprenticed to Jacob Drake. He married Susannah Hanford (d. 1688) in Windsor in 1669. They had eight children. They moved to Suffield, Connecticut in 1673. In 1689, he married Dorothy Granger, daughter of Launcelot and and Joanna Adams Granger. They had six children. Robert Ould died in Suffield January 16, 1727/8. Descendants lived in Connecticut, Massachusetts, Vermont, California and elsewhere
Methods and costs of deepening the Crescent shaft, Bunker Hill & Sullivan Mining and Concentrating Company, Kellogg, Shoshone County, Idaho by Edson B Olds( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of the Hon. Edson B. Olds at a meeting held in the Democratic Hall, at Circleville, Ohio, on the 9th of February, 1856 by Edson B Olds( Book )

4 editions published between 1856 and 2016 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, on the appropriation for the Collins ocean steamers, delivered in the House of Representatives, February 15, 1855 by Edson B Olds( Book )

4 editions published in 1855 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arbitrary arrests : speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, for which he was arrested, and his reception speeches on his return from the Bastile by Edson B Olds( Book )

4 editions published between 1862 and 1863 in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds delivered in the Ohio House of Representatives, on Friday and Wednesday, January 23d and 28th, 1863 : on the cause and conduct of the War by Edson B Olds( Book )

2 editions published in 1863 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, on the various questions at issue between the Whig and Democratic Parties. Delivered in the House of Representatives, July 20, 1852 by Edson B Olds( Book )

2 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of the Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, on the Nebraska bill : at the National Hall, Circleville, April 26, 1854 by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1854 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, on Mr. Corwin's connection with the Gardiner claim. : Delivered in the House of Representatives, January 6, 1853 by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1853 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, in the House of Representatives, March 5, 1852, on the presidency - democratic distraction - Whig extravagence by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Mr. Edson B. Olds -- on the Collins line of steamers by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1855 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Edson B. Olds, of Ohio, on the California question. Delivered in the House of representatives, Wednesday, July 24, 1850 by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches by Edson B Olds( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[United States presidential campaigns, 1852-1856-1864]( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wheeling Bridge (to accompany bill H.R. No. 297) : Mr. Olds from the Committee on the Post Office and Post Roads, made the following report by United States( )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.53 for Review of ... to 0.85 for Speech of ...)

Alternative Names
Edson B. Olds American politician

Edson B. Olds Amerikaans politicus (1802-1869)

Edson B. Olds amerikai politikus

Edson B. Olds amerikansk politikar

Edson B. Olds amerikansk politiker

Edson B. Olds politicien américain

Edson B. Olds político estadounidense

Edson B. Olds politico statunitense

Edson B. Olds US-amerikanischer Politiker

Edson B. Olds yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Olds 1802-1869 Mr., of Pickaway

Olds, E. B. 1802-1869

Olds, E. B. (Edson Baldwin), 1802-1869

Olds, Mr., of Pickaway, 1802-1869

Languages
English (51)