WorldCat Identities

Passy, Frédéric 1822-1912

Overview
Works: 599 works in 1,092 publications in 2 languages and 2,606 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Other, Contributor, Editor, Honoree, Redactor, Arranger, Correspondent
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frédéric Passy
L'arbitrage international by Ferdinand-Dreyfus( )

7 editions published in 1892 in French and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leçons d'économie politique, faites à Montpellier by Frédéric Passy( )

27 editions published between 1861 and 1962 in French and Undetermined and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les machines et leur influence sur le développement de l'humanité : deux conférences faites à Paris sous les auspices de l'Association polytechnique by Frédéric Passy( )

22 editions published between 1866 and 1886 in French and Undetermined and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour la paix; notes et documents by Frédéric Passy( Book )

15 editions published between 1909 and 1972 in French and English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réforme de l'éducation : introduction de l'économie politique dans l'enseignement des femmes : deux discours by Frédéric Passy( )

9 editions published in 1871 in French and English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mélanges économiques by Frédéric Passy( Book )

9 editions published in 1857 in French and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vérités et paradoxes by Frédéric Passy( Book )

13 editions published between 1894 and 1895 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une exhumation un cours libre [d'économie politique] sous l'Empire, 1863-1865 by Frédéric Passy( )

7 editions published between 1900 and 2015 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'histoire du travail by Frédéric Passy( )

7 editions published in 1872 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historique du mouvement de la paix by Frédéric Passy( Book )

4 editions published in 1904 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le principe de la population, Malthus et sa doctrine by Frédéric Passy( Book )

8 editions published between 1868 and 2018 in French and English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Poucet du XIXe siècle : Georges Stephenson et la naissance des chemins de fer by Frédéric Passy( Book )

13 editions published between 1881 and 2013 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la solution juridique des conflits internationaux : l'arbitrage international, histoire, fonctionnement, réformes by Charles de Mougins de Roquefort( Book )

6 editions published in 1889 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin de la Société française des amis de la paix by Ligue internationale et permanente de la paix( )

in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie économique, questions essentielles by Frédéric Passy( Book )

8 editions published between 1900 and 2016 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les maux de la guerre et les bienfaits de la paix; réunion publique tenue à la salle Herz, le 10 février 1869 par les amis de la paix by Édouard Laboulaye( )

5 editions published in 1869 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le papier monnaie est de la fausse monnaie by Frédéric Passy( )

2 editions published in 2014 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.57 for Pour la pa ... to 0.94 for Le papier ...)

Alternative Names
De Passy, Fryderyk.

Frédéric Passy économiste, journaliste et homme politique français

Frédéric Passy Frans politicus

Frédéric Passy franséische Politiker

Frédéric Passy fransk politikar og økonom

Frédéric Passy fransk politiker och ekonom

Frédéric Passy fransk politiker og økonom

Frédéric Passy franzööschen Politiker

Frédéric Passy französischer Parlamentarier und Humanist

Frédéric Passy French economist and statesman

Frédéric Passy nositel Nobelovy ceny míru

Frédéric Passy polític francès

Frédéric Passy politico e economista francese

Frédéric Passy político francês

Frédéric Passy polityk francuski, noblista w dziedzinie pokoju

Frédéric Passy vācu politiķis

Frederik Passi

Fridericus Passy

Fridrih Passy

Passi, Frederik.

Passi, Frederik 1822-1912

Passy, F.

Passy, Federico

Passy Federico 1822-1912

Passy, Frederic 1822-1912

Passy, Fryderyk.

Passy, Fryderyk de.

Φρεντερίκ Πασσύ

Φρεντερίκ Πασσύ 1822-1912

Пасси, Фредерик

Пасси, Фредерик 1822-1912

Фредерик Паси

Фредерик Паси 1822-1912

Фредерик Пасси

Фредерік Пассі

Фредерік Пассі 1822-1912

Фрэдэрык Пасі

פרדריק פאסי

فرéدéرج پاسسی

فردریک پسی اقتصاددان و سیاست‌مدار فرانسوی

فريدريك باسي

فریڈرک پاسے

ফ্রেদেরিক পাসি ফরাসী অর্থনীতিবিদ এবং রাজনীতিবিদ

ਫ਼੍ਰੈਡ੍ਰਿਕ ਪਾਸੀ

ਫ਼੍ਰੈਡ੍ਰਿਕ ਪਾਸੀ ਫ੍ਰੇਂਚ ਅਰਥਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਆਸਤਦਾਨ

ഫ്രെഡറിക് പാസി

ფრედერიკ პასი

프레데리크 파시

フレデリック・パシー

弗雷德里克·帕西

Languages
French (181)

English (6)