WorldCat Identities

Colt, Le Baron Bradford 1846-1924

Overview
Works: 37 works in 78 publications in 1 language and 1,655 library holdings
Genres: History  Trials, litigation, etc  Patents  Sermons 
Roles: Author, Contributor
Classifications: JV6882, 325.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Le Baron Bradford Colt
Addresses by Le Baron Bradford Colt( )

7 editions published between 1906 and 2017 in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The protection of the President of the United States by Le Baron Bradford Colt( )

6 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Law and reasonableness : the annual address before the American Bar Association at Hot Springs, Virginia, August 27, 1903 by Le Baron Bradford Colt( )

9 editions published between 1903 and 2010 in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contributions of Rhode Island to the American union : address by Hon. Le Baron Bradford Colt by Le Baron Bradford Colt( )

6 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Marshall Day; celebration by the Rhode Island Bar Association and Brown University, February 4, 1901 by Rhode Island Bar Association( )

5 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fourth of July oration ... at Faneuil Hall, Tuesday, July 4, 1905. America's solution of the problem of government by Le Baron Bradford Colt( )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panama canal tolls by Le Baron Bradford Colt( Book )

2 editions published between 1914 and 1921 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States of America v. American Bell Telephone Company et al. Before Colt and Nelson, JJ. Opinion of the court. [September 26, 1887] by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LeBaron B. Colt : memorial addresses( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The League of Nations : speech of Hon. LeBaron B. Colt of Rhode Island in the Senate of the United States, July 17, 1919 by Le Baron Bradford Colt( Book )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A patriotic address delivered on Washingtons̕ birthday, 1918 before the General Assembly of Rhode Island by Le Baron Bradford Colt( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Baron B. Colt, et al., vs. Elizabeth Hart Colt, et als., in equity by Le Baron Bradford Colt( Book )

1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shall civilization survive : an address on the vital issues involved in this war ; delivered before the citizens of Bristol, R.I. at their celebration on Independence Day July 4, 1918 by Le Baron Bradford Colt( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.45 for A patrioti ... to 0.99 for Colt, Le B ...)

Alternative Names
Colt, LeBaron Bradford

Colt, LeBaron Bradford 1846-1924

LeBaron B. Colt

LeBaron B. Colt amerikai szenátor

LeBaron Bradford Colt American politician

LeBaron Bradford Colt Amerikaans politicus (1846-1924)

LeBaron Bradford Colt politicien américain

LeBaron Bradford Colt político estadounidense

LeBaron Bradford Colt politico statunitense

LeBaron Bradford Colt US-amerikanesche Politiker

LeBaron Bradford Colt US-amerikanischer Jurist und Politiker

LeBaron Bradford Colt yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

ل‌بارون بی. کولت قاضی، وکیل، و سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

يبارون برادفورد كولت سياسي أمريكي

Languages
English (68)