WorldCat Identities

Scarface

Overview
Works: 170 works in 390 publications in 1 language and 4,740 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Popular music  Gangsta rap (Music)  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Autobiographies  Anecdotes  Music videos 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Instrumentalist, Composer, Lyricist
Classifications: M1630.18.T5, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Scarface
Based on a T.R.U. story by 2 Chainz( Recording )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 336 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Parental advisory: Explicit content"--Container
No mercy by T. I( Recording )

4 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No Mercy (previously titled King Uncaged) is the seventh studio album by American rapper T.I. Guest appearances from Kanye West, Eminem, Chris Brown, The-Dream, and Christina Aguilera with production from top producers including, Dr. Luke ('Magic, ' 'Right Round'), Danja ('My Love, ' 'Knock You Down') and Jim Jonsin ('Whatever You Like, ' 'Lollipop.')
The blueprint² : the gift & the curse by Jay-Z( Recording )

6 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suffering from success by DJ Khaled( Recording )

6 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One of the hardest working DJs in hip-hop is back with his seventh studio album, which includes the singles No New Friends; and I Wanna Be With You. It also includes guest appearances from Drake, Lil Wayne, Rick Ross, Nicki Minaj, and Future
Excuse my French by French Montana( Recording )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984) better known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco
Kiss the ring by DJ Khaled( Recording )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Superstar personality DJ Khaled creates another influential collection of hip-hop tracks featuring many of the industry?s brightest stars
Piñata by Freddie Gibbs( Recording )

3 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Freddie Gibbs brings his experiences on the street together with beats from producer Madlib in an exhilarating collaboration that features several guest stars including Danny Brown, Raekwon, Earl Sweatshirt, Mac Miller, and more
The preacher's son by Wyclef Jean( Recording )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and Undetermined and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The documentary by Game( Recording )

5 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Game delivers a quick follow up to The Documentary 2 with an album that includes seventeen brand new songs. Included are appearances from Busta Rhymes, Lil Wayne, Schoolboy Q, will.i.am, and many more
Blueprint 2.1 by Jay-Z( Recording )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and Undetermined and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I am-- by Nas( Recording )

8 editions published in 1999 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deeply rooted by Scarface( Recording )

4 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dynasty : Roc la familia by Jay-Z( Recording )

4 editions published in 2000 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The hip hop box( Recording )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Underground Kingz by UGK (Musical group)( Recording )

3 editions published in 2007 in Undetermined and English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rap duo UGK, featuring Pimp C and Bun B, includes a large array of guest artists and producers, from Rick Ross and Slim Thug to Lil' Jon and Swizz Beatz
Emeritus by Scarface( Recording )

8 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and Undetermined and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This may possibly be the last studio album from the hip-hop legend known as Scarface, the lyricist extraordinaire. It will be a sad moment when he puts down his microphone, but as the album title suggests, he will retain his title
The fix by Scarface( Recording )

13 editions published between 2002 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Made by Scarface( Recording )

7 editions published in 2007 in English and Undetermined and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friday : original motion picture soundtrack( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The solution by Beanie Sigel( Recording )

4 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.24 for No mercy / ... to 0.42 for The fix / ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
DJ Akshun

Jordan, Brad

Mr. Scarface

Scarface amerikansk musikar og musikkprodusent

Scarface amerikansk musiker och musikproducent

Scarface amerikansk musiker og musikkprodusent

Scarface amerikansk musiker og musikproducer

Scarface rapper

Scarface rapper statunitense

Scarface rappeur américain

Scarface US-amerikanischer Rapper

Скарфейс

סקארפייס מוזיקאי אמריקאי

스카페이스

Languages
English (90)

Covers