WorldCat Identities

Buckethead

Overview
Works: 98 works in 182 publications in 4 languages and 1,548 library holdings
Genres: History  Drama  Western films  Historical films  Funk (Music)  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music  Pictorial works  Illustrated works  Rock music 
Roles: Performer, Author, Instrumentalist, Composer
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Buckethead
 
Most widely held works by Buckethead
Jauja by Lisandro Alonso( Visual )

6 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in Spanish and held by 377 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Captain Dinesen takes a job with the Argentine army and brings his fifteen-year-old daughter, Ingeborg, along. Being the only female in the area, she causes quite a stir among the men. She falls in love with a young soldier, and one night they run away together. When Dinesen realizes what happened, he decides to venture into enemy territory to find them
Tha funk capital of the world by Bootsy Collins( Recording )

8 editions published in 2011 in English and French and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock and Roll Hall of Famer and legendary funk bassist Bootsy Collins presents his first album of new material in four years, featuring a star-studded lineup of musicians and cultural luminaries including Snoop Dogg, George Clinton, Ice Cube, and the Reverend Al Sharpton, just to name a few
World wide funk by Bootsy Collins( Recording )

6 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The funk runs deep and rich on Bootsy Collins's first studio album since 2011. Populated with musical friends old and new, it marks both a reckoning and significant reboot. Some of those friends include Musiq Soulchild, Chuck D, and Buckethead
Last action hero : music from the original motion picture by Michael Kamen( Recording )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guitarisma 2( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monsters and robots by Buckethead( Recording )

7 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enter the chicken by Buckethead( Recording )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2008 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colma by Buckethead( Recording )

3 editions published in 1998 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population override by Buckethead( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electric tears by Buckethead( Recording )

2 editions published in 2002 and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transmutation (mutatis mutandis) by Praxis (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Gibson Les Paul : the illustrated story of the guitar that changed rock by Dave Hunter( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A profile of the history, tone, and construction of the Gibson Les Paul electric guitar, as well as some of the more prominent players associated with the guitar. Illustrated with photographs of guitars, players, and relevant memorabilia"--
Kaleidoscalp by Buckethead( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arcana : arc of the testimony( Recording )

1 edition published in 1997 and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acoustic shards by Buckethead( Recording )

2 editions published in 2007 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dreamspeed/Blindlight (1992-1994) by Anton Fier( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profanation : preparation for a coming darkness by Praxis (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electric sea by Buckethead( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cuckoo clocks of hell by Buckethead( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.25 for Guitarisma ... to 0.73 for Jas Obrect ...)

Alternative Names
Brian Patrick Carroll compositeur américain, virtuose de la guitare et multinstrumentiste

Buckethead American musician and songwriter

Buckethead Amerikaans gitarist

Buckethead chitarrista e polistrumentista statunitense

Buckethead US-amerikanischer Gitarrist

Buckethead Virtuoso músico estadounidense

Carroll, Brian Patrick.

Бакетхэд американский музыкант, автор песен и виртуоз гитары

Бъкетхед

באקטהד

באקטהד מוזיקאי אמריקני

باکت‌هد گیتاریست و آهنگساز آمریکایی

ಬಕೆಟ್‌ಹೆಡ್‌

ბაკეტჰედი

버킷헤드

バケットヘッド

布赖恩·帕特里克·卡罗尔

Languages