WorldCat Identities

United States Anti-Doping Agency

Overview
Works: 24 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 1,465 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States Anti-Doping Agency
Spirit of sport( )

in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Playing field U.S. Anti-Doping Agency athlete support personnel newsletter( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Athlete handbook( Book )

2 editions published between 2006 and 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optimal dietary intake-- the basics : for sport. for life( Book )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arbitral award delivered by the Court of Arbitration for Sport ... in the arbitration between Floyd Landis, appellant and United States Anti-Doping Agency ("USADA"), respondent by Court of Arbitration for Sport( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What sport means in America : a study of sport's role in society( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"USADA has implemented this research project in an effort to measure the attitudes, beliefs, and behaviors of the nation's general population, as well as those of athletes competing in sport under the auspices of a national governing body [NGB], regarding the impact of sport in our society ... the study looks at, among other things: participation levels nationwide, the vaules sport should reinforce versus those that it actually does, beliefs about issues/problems facing sport today, why people begin playing and conversely why they stop and when, what drives the pressure to cheat and the impact of the emphasis on winning, the respsonsibility sport figures have as role models, and whether sport is meeting society's expectations."--The Project & Objectives section
#x98;The#x9C; journey struggling with ethics in sport( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

USADA ... annual report by United States Anti-Doping Agency( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The journey : struggling with ethics in sports( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2006 guide to prohibited substances and prohibited methods of doping( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

USADA : United States Anti-Doping Agency : independent anti-doping agency for Olympic sports in the United States( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Want to learn more about the anti-doping effort for Olympic sports in the United States? This Web site is the official online resource of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency, dedicated to eliminating the practice of doping in sport, and to preserving the well-being of sport and ensuring the health of athletes through research initiatives and educational programs. Access new key information, select from topic headings, or watch video clips
USADA 2002 annual report by United States Anti-Doping Agency( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

USADA 2003 annual report by United States Anti-Doping Agency( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

USADA 2001 annual report by United States Anti-Doping Agency( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.38 for Athlete ha ... to 1.00 for USADA : Un ...)

What sport means in America : a study of sport's role in society
Covers
Alternative Names
Agence américaine antidopage

Amerykańska Agencja Antydopingowa

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency

United States Anti-Doping Agency

US Anti-Doping Agency

USADA

Yhdysvaltain antidopingtoimisto

全米反ドーピング機関

美國反禁藥組織

Languages
English (39)