WorldCat Identities

Добычин, Леонид

Overview
Works: 35 works in 112 publications in 9 languages and 1,115 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Bildungsromans  Records and correspondence  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Fictional autobiographies  Satire 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PG3476.D573, 891.7342
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Леонид Добычин
The town of N by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

36 editions published between 1935 and 2014 in 8 languages and held by 473 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A look at Russia early this century through the eyes of a boy. He describes family relations, school, romantic crushes and his country's defeat in the Russo-Japanese War. The author died in 1936
Vstrechi s Liz : rasskazy by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

7 editions published between 1926 and 1988 in Russian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Erzählungen by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polnoe sobranie sočinenij i pisem by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

8 editions published between 1999 and 2013 in Russian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Im Gouvernement S. : Šurkas Verwandtschaft : Roman by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teetrinken : Erzählungen by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evdokija : eine Erzählung by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chourka et sa famille by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roman de société. Roman historique
Rencontres avec Lise by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sjoerka's familie by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Een kleine Russische dorpsjongen vervalt door de verwarring van de Eerste Wereldoorlog en de revolutie allengs tot criminele activiteiten
Raskoldovannyj krug : Vasilij Andreev, Nikolaj Barsev, Leonid Dobycin by Vas Andreev( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gorod Ėn : roman, povesti, rasskazy, pisʹma by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raskoldovannyĭ krug : [sbornik povesteĭ i rasskazov] by Vas Andreev( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontmoetingen met Liz by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verhalen gesitueerd in het Rusland van kort na de Revolutie
Polnoe sobranie sochineniĭ i pisem by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2013 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vstreči s Liz by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1987 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polnoe sobranie sochineniĭ i pisem by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gradot En by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Macedonian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vospominanija, stat'i, pis'ma by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il clan di Šurka by Leonid Dobychin( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.58 for Encounters ... to 1.00 for Dobychinsk ...)

The town of N
Alternative Names
Dobičins, L. (Leonīds), 1894-1936

Dobičins, Leonīds 1894-1936

Dobychin, L.

Dobychin, L. (Leonid)

Dobychin, Leonid.

Dobychin, Leonid 1894-1936

Dobychin, Leonid 1896-1936

Dobychin, Leonid Ivanovich 1894-1936

Dobychin, Leonid Ivanovich 1896-1936

Dobyčin, L.

Dobyčin, L. 1894-1936

Dobyčin, L. 1896-1936

Dobyčin, L.I. 1896-1936

Dobycin, Leonid

Dobyčin, Leonid 1894-1936

Dobyčin, Leonid 1896-1936

Dobyčin, Leonid Ivanovič.

Dobyčin, Leonid Ivanovič 1894-1936

Dobyčin, Leonid Ivanovič 1896-1936

Dobyczin, Leonid.

Dobytchine Leonid Ivanovitch 1896-1936

Dobytchine, Léonide

Dobytchine Léonide 1896-1936

Dobytschin, Leonid 1894-1936

Dobytschin, Leonid 1896-1936

Dobytsjin, Leonid 1896-1936

Leonid Dobychin escritor ruso

Leonid Dobychin Russian writer

Leonid Dobychin schrijver uit Keizerrijk Rusland (1894-1936)

Leonid Dobyczin

Leonid Ivanovič Dobyčin

Leonid Ivanovič Dobyčin scrittore lettone

Leonid Iwanowitsch Dobytschin sowjetischer Schriftsteller

Добычин, Л 1896-1936

Добычин, Л.И 1896-1936

Добычин, Л. (Леонид Иванович), 1896-1936

Добычин, Леонид

Добычин, Леонид 1896-1936

Добычин, Леонид Иванович

Добычин, Леонид Иванович 1896-1936

Добычин, Леонид (Леонид Иванович), 1896-1936

Languages
Covers