WorldCat Identities

深尾葉子 1963-

Overview
Works: 22 works in 42 publications in 3 languages and 114 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HN733, 306.0951
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 深尾葉子
"Manshū" no seiritsu : shinrin no shōjin to kindai kūkan no keisei by Ayumu Yasutomi( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gendai Chūgoku no teiryū : itami no naka no kindaika( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1998 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ōdo kōgen midori o tsumugidasu hitobito : "ryokusei" Shu Johitsu o meguru ugoki to katari by Yōko Fukao( Book )

5 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Huangtu Gaoyuan de cun zhuang : sheng yin, kong jian, she hui = Village life in China's Loess Plateau : sound, space and society by Yōko Fukao( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tamashii no datsu shokuminchika to wa nani ka by Yōko Fukao( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family, fields, and ancestors : constancy and change in China's social and economic history, 1550-1949 by Lloyd E Eastman( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first book to synthesize and make available important research on the social and economic history of China in late Imperial and modern times, this is a much-needed supplement to existing political histories. Drawing on a vast array of sources pertaining to the period from the Ming Dynasty to the Communist revolution, Lloyd E. Eastman clarifies the complexities of Chinese society while paying tribute to its extraordinary regional, social, and historical diversity. He covers a wide range of topics, from population trends, family life, and popular religion, to agriculture, commerce, manufacturing, and class structure. He also includes incisive comparisons with European socioeconomic history. Family, Fields, and Ancestors portrays aspects of China that have been largely ignored in other general texts but that are crucial to a full understanding of China's historical development in modern times - Back cover
Honkon barikēdo : wakamono wa naze tachiagatta no ka = Hong Kong barricade( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ōdo kōgen no mura : Oto kūkan shakai by Yōko Fukao( Book )

4 editions published between 1996 and 2000 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yu lin a jiao lin( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gendai chūgoku no teiryū : Itami no naka no kindaika( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bad earth : environmental degradation in China by Vaclav Smil( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deep blue deep red by Yōko Fukao( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōsa no ekkyō manejimento : kōdo shokurin enjo o toinaosu by Yōko Fukao( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why do island arcs form cusps at their junctions? by K YAMAOKA( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tamashi no datsu shokuminchika towa nanika( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honkon barikēdo : wakamono wa naze tachiagattanoka( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no otoko o kuitsukusu tagameonna no shōtai by Yōko Fukao( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no shakai o umetsukusu kaeruotoko no matsuro by Yōko Fukao( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōdo kōgen midori o tsumugidasu hitobito : ryokusei shu johitsu o meguru ugoki to katari( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gendai Chūgoku no teiryū( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.42 for Family, fi ... to 0.99 for Kōdo kōg ...)

Alternative Names
Fukao, Y.

Fukao, Yoko

Fukao, Yoko 1963-

Fukao, Youko

Hukao, Yoko

Yōko Fukao 1963-...

Фукао, Ёко

심미엽자 1963-

후카오 요우코 1963-

フカオ, ヨウコ

フカオ, ヨウコ 1963-

深尾 葉子 1963-....

深尾葉子 1963-

Languages