WorldCat Identities

上田信 1957-

Overview
Works: 32 works in 58 publications in 3 languages and 230 library holdings
Genres: History  Anecdotes  Conference papers and proceedings  Biography  Sources  Local history 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HN733, 306.0951
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 上田信
Monzokuroku : Fukken Taiwan no minzoku to shakai by Shengshao Chen( )

5 editions published between 1988 and 2008 in Japanese and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu wei qing chen sheng shao zhuan. Qian wu juan ji fu jian zhi jian yang, Gu tian, Xian you, Zhao an, Shao jun zhu ting shi. Liu juan zai tai wan lu gang ting shi. Mei di ji shu nei rong she ji min zu guan xi, Tun xiang, Hai yun, Hai jin, Hai fang, Dao kao, Zu dian, Yi cang ji jun gong chang deng, You zhong min su
Hai yu di guo : Ming Qing shi dai by Makoto Ueda( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Chinese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu zhan shi le hai yang li shi he ming qing shi dai wu bai nian de li shi, jiang ming qing zhe yi dui kua yue zhong shi dao jin shi zhi dao jin dai ji ju bian hua de shi dai jin xing le chan shu
Shinpojūmu Kanan : kakyō kajin no kokyō by Shinpojūmu Kanan( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fūsui to iu na no kankyōgaku : ki no nagareru daichi by Makoto Ueda( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dentō Chūgoku : "bonchi" "shūzoku" ni miru Min-Shin jidai by Makoto Ueda( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mori to midori no Chūgoku shi : ekorojikaru hisutorī no kokoromi by Makoto Ueda( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hai yu di guo : Ming Qing shi dai by Makoto Ueda( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Chinese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pesuto to mura : 731 Butai no saikinsen to higaisha no torauma by Makoto Ueda( Book )

4 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umi to teikoku : Min, Shin jidai by Makoto Ueda( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kahei no jōken : takaragai no bunmeishi by Makoto Ueda( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiga shitchō : chokumensuru kankyō risuku by Makoto Ueda( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hito to hito no chiikishi( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Horangi ka marhanŭn Chungguksa by Makoto Ueda( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Korean and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shina kaiiki shinkirō ōkoku no kōbō = The mirage kingdom : 300 years of the China seas by Makoto Ueda( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family, fields, and ancestors : constancy and change in China's social and economic history, 1550-1949 by Lloyd E Eastman( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first book to synthesize and make available important research on the social and economic history of China in late Imperial and modern times, this is a much-needed supplement to existing political histories. Drawing on a vast array of sources pertaining to the period from the Ming Dynasty to the Communist revolution, Lloyd E. Eastman clarifies the complexities of Chinese society while paying tribute to its extraordinary regional, social, and historical diversity. He covers a wide range of topics, from population trends, family life, and popular religion, to agriculture, commerce, manufacturing, and class structure. He also includes incisive comparisons with European socioeconomic history. Family, Fields, and Ancestors portrays aspects of China that have been largely ignored in other general texts but that are crucial to a full understanding of China's historical development in modern times - Back cover
Tora ga kataru Chūgokushi : ekorojikaru hisutorī no kanōsei by Makoto Ueda( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enjoi bēsubōru : Keiō Gijuku Kōkō Yakyūbu no chōsen by Makoto Ueda( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon ni totte chūgoku towa nanika( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dong Ou Ya hai yu shi lie zhuan by Makoto Ueda( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umi to teikoku : Minshin jidai( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.42 for Family, fi ... to 0.91 for Enjoi bēs ...)

Alternative Names
Ueda, Makoto

Ueda, Makoto 1957-

Уэда, Макото

ماكوتو أويدا مؤرخ ياباني

상전신 1957-

ウエダ, マコト

ウエダ, マコト 1957-

上田信 1957-

上田誠 1957-

Languages