WorldCat Identities

Harvey, Mary 1629-1704

Overview
Works: 7 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 10 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Composer, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mary Harvey
 
Most widely held works by Mary Harvey
A false designe to be cruel by Mary Harvey( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In vain, fair Chloris, you design by Mary Harvey( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dering family papers by Thomas Dering( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Dering Family papers contain correspondence received by Thomas Dering, a New York State congressman, and other members of the Dering family. Several letters are from Nathaniel Ray Thomas (d. 1791), a Loyalist from Massachusetts, and his wife, Sarah Dering Thomas; these concern both personal and business matters. Also included are letters from Republican Congressman and Sag Harbor resident Ebenezer Sage
Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.64 for Papers, 19 ... to 0.99 for In vain, f ...)

Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699
Covers
Alternative Names
Deering 1629-1704 Lady

Deering Lady 1629-1704

Dering-Harvey, Mary Lady 1629-1704

Dering, Mary Harvey 1629-1704 Lady

Dering, Mary Harvey Lady 1629-1704

Lady Mary Dering Brits componiste (1629-1704)

Mary Dering

Mary Harvey, the Lady Dering

ליידי מרי דרינג

Languages