WorldCat Identities

Yakita, Akira

Overview
Works: 11 works in 27 publications in 3 languages and 307 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Akira Yakita
Population Aging, Fertility and Social Security by Akira Yakita( )

11 editions published between 2017 and 2019 in English and German and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This book provides a comprehensive, theory-based analysis of current issues in population economics. It addresses the most important problems caused by demographic changes using the popular overlapping generations growth model by Samuelson and Diamond. Taking into account families' fertility decisions, it examines not only the demographic changes due to longer life expectancy but also the effects of social security policy on demography and labor supply/individual retirement behaviors. Conducting all analyses in a dynamic general equilibrium setting, the book offers a valuable theoretical reference guide in the field of population economics."--Publisher's website
Bēshikku ōyō keizaigaku( )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakai shihon to keizai hatten : kaihatsu no tame no saiteki senryaku( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōkyō keizaigaku kenkyū( Book )

5 editions published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokyo keizaigaku kenkyu( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 2001 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beshikku oyo keizaigaku( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morishima michio chosakushū( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dōgakuteki keizai riron by Michio Morishima( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Morishima michio chosakushū( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bēshikku ōyō keizaigaku( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Capital taxation in a large open economy by Akira Yakita( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.62 for Bēshikku ... to 1.00 for Capital ta ...)

Alternative Names
Yakita, Akira 1952-

ヤキタ, アキラ 1952-

焼田党 1952-

Languages
Japanese (15)

English (11)

German (1)