WorldCat Identities

Bảo Đại King of Vietnam 1913-1997

Overview
Works: 64 works in 110 publications in 3 languages and 425 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Pictorial works  Sources  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: DS556.83.B36, 799.2761
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bảo Đại
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bảo Đại
Hue, the forbidden city by Bảo Đại( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hué, la cité interdite by Bảo Đại( Book )

8 editions published in 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dragon d'Annam by Bảo Đại( Book )

7 editions published between 1979 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Title translated as Vietnam dragon
Documents by Vietnam( Book )

4 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in French and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bài diẽ̂n-văn lịch-sử của Đức Quó̂c-trưởng Bảo-Đại : đọc tại Hà-đông ngày 28-11-50, trước 40.000 dân chúng by Bảo Đại( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in Vietnamese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Just elephants by William Baze( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lời Đức quốc-trưởng Bảo-Đại by Bảo Đại( Book )

2 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in Vietnamese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les accords de la Baie d'Along : déclarations de S.M. Bao Dai, Général Nguyên Van Xuan, Emile Bollaert, Léon Pignon et Paul Coste-Floret( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ordonnance de règne de S.M. Bao-Daï by Bảo Đại( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quốc trường dī thâm miền bắc : (9-1949)( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in Vietnamese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vietnam : l'empereur Bao Dai raconte sa capitale by Bảo Đại( )

1 edition published in 1995 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bằng chúʼ ng( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traduction du message de sa majesté Bao-Dai à l'occasion du Têt Tan-Mao (6 Février 1951) by Bảo Đại( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lòí hiệu triệu toàn dân của dúć quò̂c-truó̉ńg Bảo-Đại by Bảo Đại( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lòí đúć Quó̂c-Truó̉ńg by Bảo Đại( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traduction du message de S.M. Bao-Dai à la population du Viet Nam à L'occasion du Tet Nham-Thin (27 Janvier 1952) by Bảo Đại( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Où en est le gouvernement Bao Dai( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Dai Bao speaks about agreements recently signed between Indo- China and France] by Bảo Đại( Recording )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les accords de la Baie D'Along( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La Guerre d'Indochine, 1945-1954 chronique d'une guerre oubliée( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Au lendemain de la deuxième guerre mondiale, les Français ont mené au Viêt-nam, au Laos et au Cambodge une guerre de 8 ans. 35 ans après, au Viêt-nam et en France, Patrice Gélinet a retrouvé les principaux protagonistes, encore vivants, de cette guerre
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.35 for Việt Nam ... to 0.99 for Ordonnance ...)

Hue, the forbidden city
Covers
Alternative Names
Bao-Đại 1913-1997

Bảo, Đại 1913-1997 empereur d'Annam

Bảo, Đại 1913-1997 King of Vietnam

Bao Dai av Vietnam vietnamesisk politiker

Bảo Đại empereur d'Annam 1913-1997

Bảo Đại empereur du Viêt Nam

Bảo Đại imperatore e politico vietnamita

Bảo, Đại, King of Vietnam, 1913-1997

Bảo Đại staatsman uit Annam (1913-1997)

Bảo Đại Vị vua cuối cùng của Việt Nam

Bảo Đại Vietnamese emperor

Bảo Đại vietnamesischer Kaiser, dreizehnter und letzter Kaiser der Nguyễn-Dynastie (1926–1945)

Bảo Đại vietnamesisk politikar

Bảo Đại vietnamesisk politiker

Bảo Đại vietnami császár

Bảo Đại wietnamski polityk

Bō̤-dâi Huòng-dá̤

Nguyễn, Phúc Vĩnh Thụy 1913-1997

Nguyêñ Vĩnh Thụy

Nguyễn, Vĩnh Thụy 1913-1997

Pó-tāi

Бао Дай

Бао-дай-дэ император Вьетнама (1925—1945), глава Государства Вьетнам (1949—1955)

Бао Дај

באו די

باو داي

بائو دای سیاست‌مدار ویتنامی

ബാഒ ദൈ

สมเด็จพระจักรพรรดิบ๋าว ดั่ย

ბაო-დაი

바오다이

バオ・ダイ

保大帝

阮福晪

Languages