60f Robbins, Royal 1787-1861 [WorldCat Identities]
WorldCat Identities

Robbins, Royal 1787-1861

Overview
Works: 36 works in 156 publications in 1 language and 1,421 library holdings
Genres: Outlines and syllabi  Poetry  History  Sermons 
Roles: Author
Classifications: D21, 909
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Royal Robbins
The poems of John G.C. Brainard : a new and authentic collection, with an original memoir of his life by John G. C Brainard( Book )

15 editions published between 1842 and 1996 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encouragement to holy effort; a sermon ... at the funeral of ... Rev. Samuel Goodrich ... pastor of the Church in Worthington, (Berlin), Conn., who died April 19th, 1835 by Royal Robbins( )

3 editions published in 1835 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The happiness of a long and useful life. A sermon delivered at the funeral of Mrs. Ruth Hart, relict of General Selah Hart, of Kensington, (Berlin) Conn. by Royal Robbins( )

5 editions published in 1844 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of ancient and modern history on a new plan. Embracing biographical notices of illustrious persons and general views of geography, population, politics ... of ancient and modern nations by Royal Robbins( Book )

8 editions published between 1837 and 1842 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of ancient and modern history on a new plan ... by Royal Robbins( )

2 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of Modern History on a new plan, etc by Royal Robbins( )

4 editions published between 1830 and 2010 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of ancient and modern history by Royal Robbins( )

3 editions published in 1861 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of ancient & modern history on a new plan by Royal Robbins( )

2 editions published in 1875 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religious institutions dear to the people of God : a sermon, delivered in Berlin, Kensington, on the day of the public thanksgiving, December 9, 1824 by Royal Robbins( Book )

4 editions published in 1825 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OUTLINES OF ANCIENT AND MODERN HISTORY ON A NEW PLAN : embracing biographical notices of ... illustrious persons and general views of the geogr by Royal Robbins( Book )

8 editions published between 1839 and 2016 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.40 for Robbins, R ... to 0.99 for Robbins, R ...)

The poems of John G.C. Brainard : a new and authentic collection, with an original memoir of his life
Covers
Alternative Names
Royal Robbins schrijver

Languages
English (141)