WorldCat Identities

Harley, Robert Sir 1579-1656

Overview
Works: 9 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 671 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Records and correspondence 
Classifications: DA396.H2, 942.006
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Harley
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.52 for [Hebrew] A ... to 0.94 for [Hebrew] A ...)

Covers
In defence of the realm : a story of a family's dedication in time of war
Alternative Names
Robert Harley English statesman (died 1656)

Robert Harley politicus uit Koninkrijk Engeland (1579-1656)

Роберт Харли

로버트 할리

Languages
English (38)