WorldCat Identities

Braun, Alfred

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alfred Braun
 
Most widely held works by Alfred Braun
Kolberg by Veit Harlan( Visual )

14 editions published between 1944 and 2017 in German and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Mobilized Germany's most talented artists ... to re-create the true story of a Prussian town's rebellion against Napoleon's army of occupation. Laced with anti-Christian symbolism and National Socialist ideology, the film is a mirror of Hitler Germany's own war for survival. In its characterization of Kolberg's besieged citizenry, the epic allegorically reflects the spirit of fanatical resolve to fight on, that Nazi propaganda was attempting to instill in the German population during the final years of World War 2"--Container
The labyrinth; an aid to the study of inflammations of the internal ear by Alfred Braun( Book )

6 editions published between 1910 and 1913 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cerebellar abscess; its etiology, pathology, diagnosis and treatment, including anatomy and physiology of the cerebellum by Isidore Friesner( Book )

5 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sinus thrombophlebitis; inflammatory diseases of the venous sinuses of the dura mater by Alfred Braun( Book )

7 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die goldene Stadt( Visual )

19 editions published between 1993 and 2014 in German and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A German farmer's daughter leaves her family to go to "the golden city" Prague, where she is seduced and deserted by a cousin. She returns home, pregnant and desperate, where she is disinherited by her father and where she ends her life in the moors
Achtung, Achtung, Hier ist Berlin! Aus der Geschichte des deutschen Rundfunks in Berlin 1923-1932 by Alfred Braun( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solidarität der Generationen : Perspektiven des Älterwerdens der Gesellschaft in Deutschland und Europa by Alfred Braun( Book )

13 editions published between 1991 and 1999 in German and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opfergang( Visual )

13 editions published between 1944 and 2016 in German and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A young, newly married man's life is turned upside down when he falls in love with his pretty neighbor
Der Knecht Gottes by Hermann von Bezzel( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1978 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Staatsschiff, Grundgedanken zur Staatswissenschaft by Edward Jenks( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Einfluss des Konzessionsabgabenrechts auf die Bilanzpolitik von Versorgungsunternehmen by Alfred Braun( Book )

5 editions published in 1957 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hören als Lernproblem für resthörige Kinder im Vorschulalter und Schulalter by Alfred Braun( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bilder zur Basler Geschichte by Fritz Grieder( Book )

5 editions published in 1940 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immensee : ein deutsches Volkslied by Theodor Storm( Visual )

9 editions published between 1943 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elisabeth and Reinhart were childhood sweethearts, but Reinhart never returned to marry her and she marries another. Years later, Reinhart vacations with the couple and Elisabeth must choose between love and duty
Sprachunterricht an Schulen für Gehörlose( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ist die Taube als Testobjekt für die Prüfung eines Geflügelcholeraimmunserums tauglich? by Alfred Braun( Book )

6 editions published in 1906 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solidarität der Generationen : Perspektiven des Älterwerdens der Gesellschaft in Deutschland und Europa ; Alter und Gesundheit(skosten)( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kunstfehler, Fahrlässigkeit und übler Zufall rechtlich und praktisch dargestellt by Alfred Braun( Book )

5 editions published in 1935 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Lehre von den fötalen Augenentzündungen by Alfred Braun( Book )

5 editions published in 1895 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.47 for Kolberg / ... to 0.94 for Kunstfehle ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Alfred Braun acteur allemand

Alfred Braun actor alemán

Alfred Braun deutscher Rundfunkreporter und Hörspielregisseur

Alfred Braun Duits acteur

Alfred Braun Düütscher Schauspeler

Alfred Braun German actor and director

Alfred Braun sceneggiatore, attore e regista tedesco

Braun, Alfred Johann 1888-1978

Альфред Браун немецкий радиожурналист и режиссёр

ألفرد براون

อัลเฟรท เบราน์

アルフレート・ブラウン

Languages
German (116)

English (20)