WorldCat Identities

Western Isles (Scotland) Islands Council

Overview
Works: 107 works in 133 publications in 2 languages and 198 library holdings
Genres: Directories  Periodicals 
Classifications: PB1648.C22, 711.3094114
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Western Isles (Scotland)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Western Isles (Scotland)
Western Isles structure plan : consultation report( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dealbh-chruth nan eilean siar : aithisg sgriobhte = Western Isles structure plan : written statement by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community government in the Western Isles by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

House improvement study Uist & Barra : interim report : year one( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Western Isles Cultural Centre : a feasibility study by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimate of population by statistical area, 1979, Western Isles by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport policies and programmes by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sea transport to the Scottish islands : a response to the Scottish Office consultative paper of March 1980( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hostail agus sgeulachdan eile by Tormod Caimbeul( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Scottish Gaelic and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liniclate school by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing plan 1980-85( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Council tax list. Liosta na cìs chomhairle. Roinn na Gàidhealtachd Agus, roinn nan Eilean Siar by Highland Region (Scotland)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sources of funding : a guide to sources of funding for community organisations by Western Isles Councils of Social Service( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MacTotem : reviewing the Duke of Sutherland monument : 30 artists, amendments, interferences, interventions, ideas( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Western Isles input-output study for 1988/89 : final report by Fraser of Allander Institute( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assistance for developers in the Western Isles by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fisheries in the Western Isles : a study in conservation and development( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initial submission to the Committee of Inquiry into the Functions and Powers of the Islands Councils of Scotland by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dùn Chàrlabhaigh and the Hebridean iron age by Ian Armit( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport policies and programmes, 1978 to 1983 by Western Isles (Scotland)( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.59 for Sociocultu ... to 1.00 for Western Is ...)

Alternative Names
Ebudae (Scotland)

Gebrid orollari

Hebrėdā

Hebridai

Hebridaj Insuloj

Hebridak

Hebridane

Hébridas

Hebride

Hebriden

Hebridene

Hebriderna

Hebriderne

Hebrides

Hebridi

Hebridit

Hebridler

Hebridu salas

Hebridy

Hebriidid

Hebrydy

Hebudae (Scotland)

Hebudai (Scotland)

Hebudes (Scotland)

Illas Hébridas

Inizi Gall

Inse Ghall

Inshyn Goal

insulele Hebride

Islas Hébridas

Islles Hébrides

isole Ebridi

Kapurupod-an Hébridas

Na h-Innse Gall

Scotland

Suðureyjar

Suðuroyar

The Hebrides (Scotland)

Western Islands (Scotland)

Western Isles Islands Council

Western Isles (Scotland). Comhairle nan Eilean

Western Isles (Scotland : Islands)

Εβρίδες

Гебрид аралдары

Гебрид утравĕсем

Гебридские острова

Гебридські острови

Гебрыдскія астравы

Хебриди

Хебридски острови

Һебрид утраулары

Հեբրիդյան կղզիներ

האיים ההברידיים

جزایر هیبرید

هبرديس

ہیبرڈز

हेब्रिडीज़

হেব্রাইডস দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

ਹੈਬਰੀਡੀਜ਼

ჰებრიდის კუნძულები

헤브리디스 제도

ヘブリディーズ諸島

赫布里底群岛

Languages