WorldCat Identities

Scarpati, Giulio

Overview
Works: 5 works in 8 publications in 3 languages and 9 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc  Biographical films  Crime films 
Roles: Other
Classifications: PN1995.9.D645, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Giulio Scarpati
Mario, Maria e mario by Ettore Scola( Visual )

3 editions published between 1993 and 2016 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ultima pallottola( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Frau meines Bruders( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

El hombre de la caridad, Don Luigi di Liegro L'uomo della carità, Don Luigi di Liegro( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Luigi di Liegro se hizo sacerdote para poder ayudar mejor a los desvalidos de cualquier tipo, género, condición y creencia. Con su salud muy debilitada y en espera de que la policía desaloje a los inmigrantes que ocupan el edificio de la Pantanella, Luigi recuerda su vida
Pasolini : un delitto Italiano by Marco Tullio Giordana( Visual )

2 editions published between 1995 and 2005 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pasolini, the great Italian director and poet, died in 1975, the victim of a horrifying homicide. The 17-year-old youth who bludgeoned him to death, then ran him over with the director's own car, claimed Pasolini made homosexual advances towards him. But whether this was the true motive was never satisfactorily answered. Pasolini's outspoken opposition to the ruling class and his sensational declarations may well have played a part in his untimely death. In this film, director Giordana explores what happened in the investigation and the trial that followed his death
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.78 for Mario, Mar ... to 0.99 for El hombre ...)

Alternative Names
Giulio Scarpati acteur italien

Giulio Scarpati actor italiano

Giulio Scarpati Italiaans acteur

Giulio Scarpati Italian actor

Giulio Scarpati italienischer Schauspieler

Giulio Scarpati italiensk skådespelare

Giulio Scarpati italiensk skodespelar

Giulio Scarpati italiensk skuespiller

Джулио Скарпати

جولیو اسکارپاتی بازیگر ایتالیایی

Languages