WorldCat Identities

Peyer, Heinrich 1621-1690

Overview
Works: 21 works in 37 publications in 3 languages and 43 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Maps 
Roles: Cartographer, Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Heinrich Peyer
Territorium reipublicae liberae helveticae Scaphusiensis( )

5 editions published between 1753 and 1770 in Latin and French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte du canton de Schafhausen by Jacques Clermont( )

3 editions published in 1780 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Schaffhauser Karten von Hauptmann Heinrich Peyer (1621-1690) unter besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer kulturlandschaftsgeschichtlichen Bedeutung by Samuel Wyder( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grenzen und umligenden Orten( )

3 editions published between 1685 and 1975 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Territorium reipublicae liberae helveticae Scaphusiensis( )

2 editions published in 1753 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispositions-Testament und letster Will Junker Jkr. Heinrich Peyer sel. im Oberhauß, den 11. Febr. 1690 Worauf er den 11. Merz sanft und selig in dem Herren entschlaffen by Heinrich Peyer( Book )

2 editions published in 1708 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Territorium reipublicae liberae Helveticae Scaphusiensis( )

2 editions published between 1753 and 1968 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grentzen und umligenden Orten( )

2 editions published in 1747 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Territorium Reipublicae liberae Helveticae Scaphvsiensis = Le Canton ou Territoire de la Republique de Schafhovse en Svisse( )

1 edition published in 1753 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Territorium reipublicae liberae Helveticae Scaphusiensis = Le canton ou Territoire de la Republique de Schafhouse en Suisse( )

1 edition published in 1753 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grenzen und umlegenden Orten by H Albertin( )

1 edition published in 1972 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Territorium Reipublicae liberae Helveticae Scaphusiensis( )

1 edition published in 1753 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grentzen und umligenden Orten] by Heinrich Peyer( )

1 edition published in 1747 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Der Statt Schaffhausen Landschafft und Gebiet samt dero Grentzen und Marcken, auch umligenden benachbarten Orten( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grentzen und umligenden Orten( )

1 edition published in 1747 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Territorium Reipublicae liberae Helveticae Scaphvsiensis = Le Canton ou Territoire de la Republique de Schafhovse en Svisse by Heinrich Peyer( )

1 edition published in 1753 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Als Umrahmung der Titelkartusche 1 Wappen und Schmuckelemente
Schaffhauser Gebiet samt den Grentzen und umbligenden Orten by Heinrich Peyer( )

3 editions published in 1685 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schaffhäuser Gebiet samt den Grentzen und umligenden Orten Karte des Kantons Schaffhausen 1685 by Heinrich Peyer( )

1 edition published in 1971 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.86 for Dispositio ... to 0.99 for Territoriu ...)

Alternative Names
Heinrich Peyer cartograaf

Heinrich Peyer cartographer and architect, born 1621

Heinrich Peyer Schweizer Kartograph und Architekt

Pejer, Heinrich 1621-1690

Peÿer, Heinrich 1621-1690

Languages
German (17)

Latin (11)

French (6)