WorldCat Identities

Becker, Paul 1949-

Overview
Works: 1 works in 1 publications in 1 language and 6 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Classifications: CS90, 929.20971
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Becker
The Ziegler family and descendants : Pennsylvania to Waterloo County and beyond by Lynn Becker( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michael Ziegler married Catherine Schrager, daughter of Andrew Schrager and Barbara. They immigrated to America and settled in Skippack, Pennsylvania. He died in 1765. Descendant Dielman Hunsburger Ziegler and his wife Catherine settled near Preston, Ontario in 1816. Descendants and relatives lived mainly in Ontario
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.78 for The Ziegle ... to 0.78 for The Ziegle ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Becker, Paul Roy 1949-

Paul Becker Danish stuntman

Пол Бекер

بول بيكر

Languages