WorldCat Identities

Fairbanks, Lynn

Overview
Works: 5 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 21 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71.F164, 929.273
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lynn Fairbanks
Genealogy of the Fairbanks family of the West : 1839-1965 by Lynn Fairbanks( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Joseph Fairbanks VII was born in Templeton, Massachusetts October 15, 1778. He lived for a number of years in Peru, Vermont ... He removed to Sandy Hill, New York and thence to Bergen County, New Jersey. He was a stone mason and contractor by trade. In the summer of 1844, he and his wife and five of their children journeyed to Nauvoo, Illinois ... having embraced Mormonism before this time."--Page 1. The family followed the Saints to Winter Quarters, Nebraska where Joseph died and was buried. "After his death, his widow continued on to Utah with their children. Polly, wife of Joseph Fairbanks, was born February 16, 1780, a daughter of David and Patience White Brooks of Princeton, Massachusetts. Joseph and Polly were married October 3, 1803. She died in Payson, Utah January 24, 1860."--Page 1. Descendants lived in Utah, California, Nevada, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Oregon, Nevada, Washington, New Mexico and elsewhere
Vietnamese refugees with PTSD symptomatology: Intervention via a coping skills model by Lanny L Snodgrass( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genealogy of the Fairbanks family of the west, 1839-1865 by Lynn Fairbanks( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Life threat and posttraumatic stress in school-age children by Robert S Pynoos( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The effectiveness of multi-media when used with reluctant learners in the social studies classroom by Lynn Fairbanks( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.31 for The effect ... to 0.97 for Genealogy ...)

Alternative Names
Fairbanks, Lynn A.

リン・フェアバンクス

Languages