WorldCat Identities

Van de Griendt, Jolande

Overview
Works: 14 works in 18 publications in 6 languages and 119 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Publishing director, Author
Classifications: RJ496.T5, 618.9285
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jolande Van de Griendt
Traiter les tics et le syndrome Gilles de la Tourette chez l'enfant by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

3 editions published between 2016 and 2019 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les TICS touchent un individu sur deux cents (ex. cligner des yeux, se ronger les ongles, renifler, hausser les épaules plusieurs fois par jour et à la moindre occasion...). Quant à la maladie Gilles de la Tourette qui apparaît surtout chez le garçon entre 2 et 14 ans, elle dure toute la vie et touche de 0,1 % à 1 % de la population. Cet ouvrage présente un protocole issu des thérapies comportementales et cognitives pour traiter des enfants de 7-13 ans qui souffrent de Tics et de la maladie de Gilles de La Tourette. Le Manuel propose aux professionnels des informations générales et décrit le déroulé des sessions pas à pas
Tics bij kinderen by Jolande van de Griendt( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informatie voor hulpverleners
Tics : cahier d'exercices pour les enfants by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage présente un protocole complet et progressif d'exercices à faire par l'enfant. Les parents et l'entourage pour ainsi l'aider à se libérer du trouble (dunod.com)
Tics, SET : therapeutenboek en werkboek( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werkstress, overspanning, burn-out en andere psychische klachten : diagnostiek, behandeling en begeleiding by Kees Hoogduin( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I tic nei bambini : programma di intervento cognitivo-comportamentale by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tiki : zeszyt ćwiczeń dla pacjenta by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tics by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tics by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tics by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tics Therapist manual by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tiki : podręcznik terapeuty by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tics by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Se libérer des tics : cahier d'exercices pour les enfants by Cara W. J Verdellen( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.63 for Tics, SET ... to 0.99 for Traiter le ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
De Griendt Jolande van

Van de Griendt Jolande

Languages