WorldCat Identities

Nitta, Akira

Overview
Works: 22 works in 28 publications in 2 languages and 42 library holdings
Genres: Film adaptations  Drama  Detective and mystery films 
Roles: Author, Actor
Classifications: PN1997,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Akira Nitta
Shokei no shima( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seeking revenge against the guard who tormented him, a young man returns to the island where he was imprisoned in reform school. But his plans for vengeance are disturbed when he encounters a strange and beautiful young woman
Nīchie kaidoku( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yōroppa no budda : Nīchie no toi by Akira Nitta( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sono tsudo no ima by Akira Nitta( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honjin satsujin jiken( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A middle-aged man and his new young bride are murdered in supernatural circumstances. Detective Kindaichi Kosuke is called in to solve the mystery
Captive's island( Visual )

2 editions published in 1966 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nīchie ronkō by Wolfgang Müller-Lauter( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kogai boshi kanrisha taiki kankei no juyo reidaishu( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the fatigue strength of steels for ship structures by Isao Yamaguchi( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Derivations of formulas for quality control charts by Akira Nitta( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sansara-Rinne to iu shinwa = Myth of samsara : Japanese edition( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Koi no tsuki( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sansara - Rinne to iu shinwa = Myth of samsara : Japanese edition( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nīche-kaidoku by Michio Nakahara( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shokei no shima = Punishment island( Visual )

1 edition published in 1966 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

sansāra : rin'ne to iu shin'wa( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Effects of the Japanese squid driftnet fishery on the sooty and short-tailed shearwater populations by Haruo Ogi( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"The rate of decrease of the breeding population of the Short-tailed Shearwater due to the effect of the Japanese squid driftnet fishery obtained from the revised Reid Model was less than 0.03% per year average, and the effect of the incidental catch was considered negligible. For the Sooty Shearwater population, the rate of decrease was also less than 0.30% per year average ... It is considered that the effect to the population is not substantial."--Leaf 1
Sansara-Rinne to iu shinwa = Myth of samsara : Japanese edition( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The mortality of seabirds by driftnet fisheries in the North Pacific( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In this report the authors estimate the accurate number of seabirds taken by eight types' driftnet fisheries in the North Pacific in 1990. They try to make clear the present status of each of all seabird populations by species which were taken by the driftnet fisheries
sansāra : rin'ne to iu shin'wa( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.36 for Derivation ... to 0.97 for Sansara - ...)

Alternative Names
Nitta, Akira 1956-

Нитта, Акира

ニッタ, アキラ

ニッタ, アキラ 1956-

新田章

Languages