WorldCat Identities

Butorac, Mark

Overview
Works: 2 works in 4 publications in 1 language and 7 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mark Butorac
From the other oil field : Mendeleev, the West and the Russian oil industry by Mark Butorac( )

3 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The conclusion of this thesis is that contrary to Soviet scholarship, Mendeleev was open to the West. His only requirement was that Western ideas and capital assist in the growth of the Russian oil industry and result in abundant and cheap kerosene for the Russian population."--
Soviet totalitarianism and american sovietology by Mark John Francis Butorac( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for From the o ... to 0.00 for From the o ...)

Alternative Names
Butorac, Mark John Francis

Languages