WorldCat Identities

Marth, Albert 1828-1897

Overview
Works: 4 works in 4 publications in 2 languages and 9 library holdings
Genres: Charts, diagrams, etc  Photographs 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QC705,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Albert Marth
Geschichte des Korps Marchia zu Berlin by Albert Marth( Book )

1 edition published in 1919 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auxiliary tables for determining the angle of position of the sun's axis : and the latitude and longitude of the earth referred to the sun's equator by Warren De la Rue( Book )

1 edition published in 1875 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the apparent disc and on the shadow of an ellipsoid by A Marth( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.83 for Auxiliary ... to 0.94 for Geschichte ...)

Alternative Names
Albert Mart alman astronomu

Albert Marth astrònom alemany

Albert Marth astronom german

Albert Marth astronom gjerman

Albert Marth astronome allemand

Albert Marth astrónomo

Albert Marth astrónomo alemán

Albert Marth astrônomo alemão

Albert Marth astronomo tedesco

Albert Marth däitschen Astronom

Albert Marth Duits astronoom

Albert Marth German astronomer

Albert Marth nemecký astronóm

Albert Marth tysk fysikar og astronom

Albert Marth tysk fysiker och astronom

Albert Marth tysk fysiker og astronom

Marth, Albert

Άλμπερτ Μαρτ Γερμανός αστρονόμος

Алберт Март

Альберт Март

Альберт Март немецкий астроном

Март, Альберт немецкий астроном

Ալբերտ Մարթ

אלברט מארת' אסטרונום גרמני

آلبرت مارت ستاره‌شناس و فیزیک‌دان آلمانی

ألبرت مارت عالم فلك ألماني

ألبرت مارث

アルベルト・マルト

アルベルト・マルト ドイツの天文学者

阿爾伯特·馬爾夫

Languages