WorldCat Identities

Festival des Osteuropäischen Films (19, 2009, Cottbus)

Overview
Works: 1 works in 1 publications in 1 language and 14 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Classifications: TR647, 709
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 2009, Cottbus) Festival des Osteuropäischen Films (19
Frank Gaudlitz : Casa Mare ; [anlässlich des Festivals des osteuropäischen Films ; die dazugehörige Ausstellung wird gezeigt: FilmFestival Cottbus, Galerie Haus 23, 6. November bis 5. Dezember 2009 ; Guardini Galerie, Berlin, 8. April bis 13. Juni 2010] by Frank Gaudlitz( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Frank Gaudlitz (born 1958) broke out with Waiting for Europe, a photographic portrait series made on a trip down the Danube. For his new series Casa Mare, he asked residents of several Eastern European cities-from Hungary to Serbia and Romania-to pose in their homes, surrounded by the household props that speak of their aspirations and social status, finally revealing how cultural traditions are being slowly eroded by the expansion of the European Union."--Publisher's description
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.76 for Frank Gaud ... to 0.76 for Frank Gaud ...)

Associated Subjects
Frank Gaudlitz : Casa Mare ; [anlässlich des Festivals des osteuropäischen Films ; die dazugehörige Ausstellung wird gezeigt: FilmFestival Cottbus, Galerie Haus 23, 6. November bis 5. Dezember 2009 ; Guardini Galerie, Berlin, 8. April bis 13. Juni 2010]
Covers
Alternative Names
Festival of East European Cinema 19 2009 Cottbus

Festival of East European cinema (19 : 2009 : Cottbus, Allemagne)

Filmfestival 19 2009 Cottbus

Filmfestival (19 : 2009 : Cottbus, Allemagne)

FilmFestival Cottbus (19 : 2009)

FilmFestival Cottbus-Festival des osteuropäischen Films (19 : 2009 : Cottbus, Allemagne)

Languages