WorldCat Identities

Hongkong Census and Statistics Department

Overview
Works: 62 works in 82 publications in 2 languages and 175 library holdings
Genres: Census data 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HA4651.5, 310
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hongkong
Xiaofei-wujia-zhishu Índice de preços no consumidor = Consumer price index( )

in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong Kong shipping statistics( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Key statistics on business performance and operating characteristics of the industrial sector in( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xianggang-tongji-yuekan = Hong Kong monthly digest of statistics by Hong Kong( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2001 population census( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results Hong Kong -- Graphic guide Hong Kong -- Basic tables for district council districts Hong Kong -- Main tables Hong Kong -- Basic tables for tertiary planning units Hong Kong -- Basic tables for constituency areas -- Thematic report Hong Kong -- Main report Hong Kong -- Main report Hong Kong
2001 population census( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results Hong Kong xiii, 115 sider
Zhongguo chengshi dijia tuji( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong Kong trade statistics = Xiang-maoyi-tongji by Hong Kong( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong Kong trade statistics by Hong Kong( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1996 population by-census( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong Kong in figures( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1996 population by-census( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Youguan Xianggangdao gexuanqu de jiben tongjibiao = Basic tables for constituency areas - Hong Kong Island( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in Chinese and English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Balance of payments statistics of Hong Kong 1997 to 1999( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1996 population by-census( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on 2000 survey on information technology usage and penetration in the business sector( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1996 population by-census( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1996 population by-census( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.79 for 1996 popul ... to 0.98 for 1996 popul ...)

Alternative Names
Commissioner for Census and Statistics

Hongkong Commissioner for Census and Statistics

Hongkong Tongjichu

Hongkong Zhengfu-Tongjichu

Hongkong Zhonghua-Renmin-Gongheguo

Tongjichu

Zhengfu-Tongjichu

Zhonghua-Renmin-Gongheguo

Languages