WorldCat Identities

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst ('s-Gravenhage)

Overview
Works: 86 works in 97 publications in 4 languages and 385 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Periodicals  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Publisher, Other, Recipient
Classifications: N6948.5.A28, [700]
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst ('s-Gravenhage)
Een nieuwe synthese : geometrisch-abstracte kunst in Nederland 1945-1960( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Dutch and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Old master paintings : an illustrated summary catalogue by Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst ('s-Gravenhage)( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Een overzicht van 3600 schilderijen gemaakt voor 1900 in het bezit van de staat der Nederlanden onder beheer van de RBK
Willem van Konijnenburg, 1868-1943 by Mieke Rijnders( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rijksaankopen ... : werk van hedendaagse beeldende kunstenaars by Netherlands( )

in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nederlandse kunst : rijksaankopen ... by Netherlands( )

in Dutch and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behalve een weergave van de Rijksaankopen in 1991 wordt in twee artikelen aandacht besteed aan de sculptuur in Nederland en fotojournalistiek in de jaren negentig
Museumberichten : nieuwsbulletin voor de Nederlandse museumwereld by Jonneke Burger( )

in Dutch and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aanwinstencatalogus ...( )

in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogus waarin alle aanwinsten, verkregen uit legaten of schenkingen, via beheersoverdrachten door rijksinstellingen, recuperatie of retrospectieve aankopen zijn opgenomen
Verslag van de Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst by Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst ('s-Gravenhage)( )

in Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Céramique néerlandaise contemporaine by José Berkhof( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overzicht van hedendaags Nederlands keramiek
Bestandcatalogus Nederlandse na-oorlogse keramiek( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The meaning of drawing( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst by Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Dutch and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uiteenzetting van de taken van de RBK, de werkzaamheden en door wie deze worden uitgevoerd
RBK-reeks( )

in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collectie baron W.F.K. van Verschuer : bestandscatalogus Oosterse keramiek & Delfts aardewerk by Netherlands( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of paintings by artists born before 1870( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bestandcatalogus Nederlandse na-oorlogse keramiek( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handleiding afficheregistratie : geautomatiseerde registratie en onderwerpsontsluiting van affiches t.b.v. musea, archieven, bibliotheken en documentatiecentra by Y.M Ferbeek( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bestandcatalogus Nederlands Affiche Project by Pim Reinders( Book )

in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De collectie Nederland : beleid en mobiliteit( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.81 for Rijksaanko ... to 0.93 for Céramique ...)

Alternative Names
Nizozemsko. Office for Fine Arts

RBK

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst Dutch organization

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst im Instituut Collectie Nederland aufgegangenes Institut

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst Nederlandse organisatie

Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst organisaatio

Languages
Dutch (19)

English (6)

German (1)

French (1)