WorldCat Identities

Ney, Marcel

Overview
Works: 4 works in 14 publications in 2 languages and 33 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marcel Ney
Détermination de la probabilité de mariage, de divorce et de décès : d'après les classes d'état civil de la population suisse : pour la période 1901 à 1910 by Marcel Ney( Book )

9 editions published in 1917 in French and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques démographiques officielles de la Suisse( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etude sur la mortalite by Marcel Ney( Book )

2 editions published in 1916 in German and French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude sur la mortalité by Marcel Ney( )

1 edition published in 1916 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.93 for Statistiqu ... to 0.96 for Etude sur ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Marcel Ney (1874-1928)

Marcel Ney 31.1.1874 Lausanne, 11.9.1928 Siders, von Payerne. Sohn des Jules, Notars, und der Julie geb. Bersier. ∞ Anna Bertha Elisa Abt. Gymnasium in Lausanne, Mathematik- und Physikstud. in Lausanne und G

Languages
French (12)

German (1)