WorldCat Identities

Aeby, Gervais

Overview
Works: 12 works in 37 publications in 4 languages and 194 library holdings
Genres: History  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gervais Aeby
Les missions divines de saint Justin à Origène by Gervais Aeby( Book )

14 editions published in 1958 in 3 languages and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Call to commitment in the school of St. Francis; a manual of instructions for Franciscan Tertiaries by Gervais Aeby( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À l'école de Saint François by Gervais Aeby( Book )

5 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les missions divines de saint Justin à Origène by Gervais Aeby( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quatre chemins de croix : tirés de l'Écriture et de la liturgie by Gervais Aeby( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Couvent des Capucins de Fribourg et sa restauration : 1609-1982-1985 by Gervais Aeby( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse : A cette occasion la bibliothèque du couvent et la bibliothèque Falck (constituée entre 1500/1518) ont été transférées à la BCU Fribourg
In der Schule des heiligen Franz by Gervais Aeky( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En la escuela de San Francisco by Gervais Aeby( Book )

3 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une colombe de la paix au Tchad by Gervais Aeby( )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les missions divines de saint Justin à Origène by Gervais Aeby( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lettre pastorale de l'administrateur apostolique de Port-Victoria Mgr Gervais Aeby au sujet du problème de la population aux Seychelles et de son devenir by Gervais Aeby( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A l'école de saint François by Gervais Aeby( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.24 for Le Couvent ... to 1.00 for A l'école ...)

Alternative Names
Gervais Aeby 14.10.1923 (Antoine) St. Ursen, 19.9.1989 Niger, kath., von St. Ursen. Sohn des Eduard, Kleinbauern, und der Hedwig geb. Curty. Nach dem Besuch des Gymnasiums in Saint-Maurice trat A. 1944 ins Noviziat der Kapuziner ein und studierte in Stans, Luze..

Gervais Aeby (1923-1989)

Languages