WorldCat Identities

Eskola, Kari

Overview
Works: 24 works in 28 publications in 2 languages and 65 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kari Eskola
On the decay of ⁶²Co isomers and ⁶²Cu by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the decay of 62 Co isomers and 62 Cu by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the production and properties of 53 Fe m by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the production and properties of ⁵³Fe[superscript m] by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Routine computer use in nuclear spectroscopic data handling by Karl Eskola( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

#x98;A#x9C; study of the production and properties of 53Fem by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the prodution and properties 53Fem by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Puhe, puukko, pilleri : johdatusta terveyskeskuslääkärin työhön by Kari Eskola( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perustamme pestipalvelun by Marja-Riitta Kottila( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rankkaa, sanoi lääkäri by Riitta Uusitalo( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the decay of 62Co isomers and 62Cu by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

About recoil spectrometer systems suitable for studies of heavy fast recoils from nuclear reactions by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Beta delayed particle emission of 36K( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lääkäriksi( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This book sheds light on the role of doctors in society today. It covers issues such as ethics, modern medicine, science, as well as management roles
#x98;A#x9C; Study of the production and properties of 53 Fem by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proceedings of the Annual Conference of the Finnish Physical Society by Annual Conference of the Finnish Physical Society( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Miten poistoilmoitus seuloo päihdeongelmaa? : [päihde-ehtoiset diagnoosit Keski-Suomen hoitopaikkojen poistoilmoituksissa 1993] by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A study of the production and properties of [sup 53]Fe[sup m] by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Keski-Suomen päihteet ja terveys -projektin loppuraportti by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Far beta-unstable alpha-particle emitting nuclei by Kari Eskola( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.74 for A study of ... to 0.99 for Keski-Suom ...)

Alternative Names
Kari Eskola Finnish nuclear physicist, professor emeritus of nuclear physics (University of Helsinki); Please do not mix with younger Finnish physicist Kari J. Eskola (born 1963; Q31512147)

Kari Eskola Fins natuurkundige

Kari Eskola físico finlandés

Kari Eskola physicien finnois

Kari Eskola suomalainen ydinfyysikko, Helsingin yliopiston ydinfysiikan emeritusprofessori

Кари Эскола

Languages