WorldCat Identities

New Guinea

Overview
Works: 27 works in 31 publications in 3 languages and 470 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Official gazettes  Sources  History  Directories  Pictorial maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about New Guinea
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New Guinea
The laws of the Territory of New Guinea, annotated by New Guinea( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies of the native population of the east coast of New Ireland by E. W. Pearson Chinnery( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résultats des expéditions scientifiques à la Nouvelle Guinée by Nova Guinea( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anthropological report by New Guinea( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Guinea gazette by New Guinea (Territory)( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Official handbook of the territory of New Guinea administered by the Commonwealth of Australia under mandate from the council of League of Nations by New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Official handbook of the territory of New Guinea administered by ... Australia by New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An ordinance by Papua New Guinea( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Laws of the territory of New Guinea by New Guinea (Territory)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Résultats de l'expédition scientifique néerlandaise à la Nouvelle Guinée by New Guinea( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The central hichlands by New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Résultats de l'Expédition Scientifique Néerlandaise à la Nouvelle-Guinée en 1912 et 1913 by Nova Guinea( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An act to amend the New Guinea Act 1920-1926 <assented to 28th November 1932> by New Guinea( Book )

1 edition published in 1932 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Territory of Papua and New Guinea by Papua New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographic Map: Papua, New Guinea by New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of the Territory of New Guinea : consolidated and annotated by New Guinea( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of the Territory of New Guinea : in force in the Territory on the Ist of January,1923 by New Guinea( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of New Guinea Solomon Islands and Bismarck Archipelago by New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.40 for Official h ... to 1.00 for Alphabetic ...)

Alternative Names
An Nua-Ghuine

Bag-o nga Guinea

Bagong Ginea

Baro a Guinea

Ginea Berria

Ginea Nevez

Gini-Nuadh

Guinea Mpya

Guinea Newydd

Guinea Titun

Gynéa Pyahu

Illa de Nova Guinea

Insula Papua

Irian

Jaungvineja

Näiguinea

Naujoji Gvinėja

Naujoji Gvinėja, Rytų

Naujuojė Gvīniejė

Nei-Guinea

Neiginea

Neuguinea

New Guinea (Territory)

Nieu-Guinee

Nieuw Guinea

Nij-Guinee

Niugini

Noua Guinee

Nouvelle-Guinée

Nov-Gvineo

Nova Guiné

Nova Guinea

Nova Gvineja

Nowa Gineja

Nowa Gwinea

Nowo Gwinyjo

Nueva Guinea

Ñukini

Nuova Guinea

Ny Guinea

Nya Guinea

Nýja-Gínea

Nyuginiato

Papua

Papuato

Pulau Papua

Sabuwar Gini

Sin Guinea

Sîn Kí-nui-â

Täze Gwineýa

Territory of New Guinea

Trust Territory of New Guinea

Új-Guinea

Uus-Guinea

Uusi-Guinea

Yangi gvineya

Yeni Gine

Yeni Qvineya

Νέα Γουινέα

Востраў Новая Гвінея

Жаңа Гвинея аралы

Жаңы гвинея

Нова Гвинея

Нова Гвинеја

Нова Гвінея

Новая Гвинея

Новая Гвінэя

У Гвиней

Шинэ Гвиней

Նոր Գվինեա

גינאה החדשה

ניי-גינע

غينيا الجديدة

نیو گنی

گینه نو

नया गिनी

নিউ গিনি

நியூ கினி

ന്യൂ ഗിനിയ

เกาะนิวกินี

ახალი გვინეა

뉴기니 섬

ኒው ጊኒ

ニューギニアトウ

ニューギニア島

パプアトウ

パプア島

新幾內亞

新畿內亞

Languages
English (22)

French (3)

German (1)