WorldCat Identities

Pouzar, Zdeněk

Overview
Works: 24 works in 32 publications in 3 languages and 57 library holdings
Genres: Field guides 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QK608.C9, 570
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Zdeněk Pouzar
Přehled československých hub; úvod do studia našich hub by Rudolf Veselý( Book )

8 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Příručka je v podstatě přepracováním knížky R. Veselého "Československé houby", jejíž druhý díl vyšel v r. 1946. V první části autoři vysvětlují, co vlastně houba je, jak žije, jak se rozšiřuje, pěstuje, sbírá, určuje auchovávápro vědecké účely i jak se houby konzervují a upravují. V druhé, obsáhlejší části je systematicky utříděný přehled hub. U každé houby je stručně charakterizován její vzhled, vlastnosti i výskyt a připojena je názornápérová kresba
Two new setae-lessPhellinus species with large coloured spores (Fungi, Hymenochaetaceae) by František Kotlaba( )

2 editions published in 1979 in Czech and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erwägungen über die Taxonomie und Nomenklatur der GattungActinotaenium Teil by Jiří Růžička( )

1 edition published in 1978 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in cryptogamology (algology, mycology, lichenology and bryology) in the last 35 years (1945-1980) in Czechoslovakia by Jiří Váňa( )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bookreviews by Anna Krahulcová( )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Collected works by Antonín Vězda( Book )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sedesat let mykologa Svatopluka Sebka : Svatopluk sebek sexagenarius by Josef Herink( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the taxonomic position of Polyporus fractipes by František Kotlaba( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouz. et Vězda, the correct name for Cladonia alpestris (L.) Rabenh by Zdeněk Pouzar( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A nomenclatural analysis of the generic names of Phanerogams proposed by F.M. Opiz in his Śeznam Rostulin Květeny České by Josef Holub( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Two rare Japanese species of the genus Albatrellus (Polyporaceae) by Zdeneǩ Pouzar( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Type studies of polypores described by A. Pilát = Studie o typech chorošů popsaných A. Pilátem by František Kotlaba( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zeměpisné rozšířeni a ekologie chorošů, Polyporales s.l by František Kotlaba( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Antennaria helvetica nov. spec., a new species of the alpine flora by Jindřich Chrtek( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Revision of Polypores in W. Voss's "Mycologia Carniologica" by Milica Tortić( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Studie o rodu Albatrellus (Polyporaceae) : [Autoreferát kand. dis.] by Zdeněk Pouzar( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Type studies of polypores described by A. Pilát = Studie o typech chorošů popsaných A. Pilátem by František Kotlaba( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An observation on Albatrellus subrubescens (Polyporaceae) by Zdeneǩ Pouzar( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A contribution to the taxonomy of some European species of the genus Antennaria Gaertn by Jindřich Chrtek( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Přehled c ... to 0.00 for Přehled c ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Pouzar, Z.

Zdeněk Pouzar Czech mycologist (born 1932)

Zdeněk Pouzar czeski botanik i mykolog

Zdenek Pouzar micologo ceco

Zdeněk Pouzar mycoloog uit Tsjechië

Zdeněk Pouzar mykolog z České republiky

Zdeněk Pouzar tschechischen Pilzforscher (* 1932)

Zdeněk Pouzar tschechischer Pilzkundler (* 1932)

Зденєк Поузар

Поузар, Зденек

Languages
English (14)

Czech (11)

German (3)