60f Gradel, Kim Oren [WorldCat Identities]
WorldCat Identities

Gradel, Kim Oren

Overview
Works: 8 works in 11 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Other, Author, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kim Oren Gradel
Disinfection of Salmonella in poultry houses by Kim Oren Gradel( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Danish national population-based cohort study of synthetic midurethral slings, 2007-2011 by Margrethe Foss Hansen( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Repeat surgery after failed midurethral slings: a nationwide cohort study, 1998-2007 by Margrethe Foss Hansen( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discrepancies between patient-reported outcome measures when assessing urinary incontinence or pelvic- prolapse surgery by Michael Due Larsen( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A national population-based cohort study of urethral injection therapy for female stress and mixed urinary incontinence: the Danish Urogynaecological Database, 2007-2011 by Margrethe Foss Hansen( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Danish Neuro-Oncology Registry: establishment, completeness and validity by Steinbjørn Hansen( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treatment and survival of glioblastoma patients in Denmark: The Danish Neuro-Oncology Registry 2009-2014 by Steinbjørn Hansen( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epidemiology of glioma: clinical characteristics, symptoms, and predictors of glioma patients grade I-IV in the the Danish Neuro-Oncology Registry by Birthe Krogh Rasmussen( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.83 for Epidemiolo ... to 0.97 for Epidemiolo ...)

Alternative Names
K O Gradel wetenschapper

Kim Gradel researcher

Oren Gradel, Kim

Languages
English (11)