WorldCat Identities

Mandrup Jacobsen, Erik

Overview
Works: 35 works in 42 publications in 2 languages and 71 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen
Population Trends in danish Farmland Birds : a modelling of population changes 1976-1996 with special reference to the effects of pesticide use by Bo Svenning Petersen( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitering af agerlandets fugle : 1992 by Bo Svenning Petersen( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aflandshage drifts- og plejeplan 2012-2026 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Markfirben i Frederiksborg Amt 2001( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglefugle ved Strødam Engsø 1999( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitering af agerlandets fugle 1995 og 1996( )

1 edition published in 1997 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Punkttællinger af ynglefugle i eng, by og skov 1999 : Danmark( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglefugle i Lyngby Mose 1998 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danske vinterfugles forekomst 1975-1990 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dansk Ornitologisk Forenings havefugleundersøgelse 1994( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Punkttællinger af ynglefugle i eng, by og skov, 2000( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forslag til plejeplan for kystområdet på Sydamager 2007-2011( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglende og rastende fugle i Strandparken 1990 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglefugle i Regnemark Mose 1988-1989( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plejeplan for kystområdet på Sydamager 2007-2011( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitering af agerlandets fugle 1993 og 1994( )

1 edition published in 1996 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglefugle ved Strødam Engsø 1998 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fugle i Damhussøen 1962-1991 : (teknisk baggrundsnotat, december 1991) by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitering af agerlandets fugle 1993 og 1994 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ynglefugle i Selsø Sø 1998 by Erik Mandrup Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.97 (from 0.95 for Population ... to 0.97 for Monitering ...)

Alternative Names
Jacobsen, Erik Mandrup

Languages
Danish (23)

English (4)