WorldCat Identities

Wirtanen, Carl Alvar

Overview
Works: 6 works in 7 publications in 1 language and 7 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Carl Alvar Wirtanen
Photovisual sequences in zones 5 ̊and 15 ̊north declination by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magnitudes and coordinates of comparison stars for fifty long period variables, by S.A. Mitchell and C.A. Wirtanen by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Photographic determination of the mass ratio of @ "Orionis", by C.A. Wirtanen by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Comparison sequence for "Nova Herculis", by S.A. Mitchell and C.A. Wirtanen by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

McCormick photovisual sequences by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Photographic determination of the mass ratio of [mu] Orionis by Carl Alvar Wirtanen( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.71 for McCormick ... to 0.99 for Magnitudes ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Carl A. Wirtanen amerikansk astronom

Carl Alvar Wirtanen Amerikaans astronoom (1910-1990)

Carl Alvar Wirtanen astronome américain

Carl Alvar Wirtanen astrónomo estadounidense

Carl Alvar Wirtanen astronomo statunitense

Carl Alvar Wirtanen US-amerikanischer Astronom

Carl Alvar Wirtanen usona astronomo

Carl Wirtanen

Карл Альвар Виртанен

Карл Альвар Віртанен

Карл Виртанен

Կառլ Վիրտանեն

カール・ワータネン

Languages