WorldCat Identities

England, Northern

Overview
Works: 5 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 2 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial maps  Maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Northern England
Bartholomew historical North England by Northern England( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ordnance survey map of Hadrian's Wall by Northern England( )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Northern Counties : showing new and projected by-pass roads and motorways by Northern England( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North England by Northern England( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northern England and the Borders - Settlements 1971 and Population Change 1961-71. Local Government Units 1974 by Northern England( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.56 for Bartholome ... to 1.00 for North Engl ...)

Alternative Names
Anglia Północna

Bắc Anh

England

Inghilterra del Nord

Noord-Engeland

Nord d'Anglaterra

Nord de l'Angleterre

Nord-England

Nordanglio

Nordengland

Norður-England

Norte da Inglaterra

Norte de Inglaterra

North England

Northern England

Šiaurės Anglija

Sjeverna Engleska

Tuaisceart Sasana

Βόρεια Αγγλία

Северная Англия

إنجلترا الشمالية

انگلستان شمالی

வடக்கு இங்கிலாந்து

북잉글랜드

ノーザン・イングランド

北英格蘭

Languages